Composite Calendar

April 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
Emerson
Final
W, 7-4
29
at Amherst
Final
L, 7-5

at Amherst
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-4
30
Fitchburg State
Final
W, 6-5
31
1
at Coast Guard Invitational
Cancelled

at Coast Guard Invitational
Cancelled
2
at Tufts Snowflake Classic (10K only)
Final
-----

at Tufts Snowflake Classic (10K only)
Final
-----

at Coast Guard
Final
W, 5-4

at Coast Guard
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-2
3
at Springfield
Final
L, 4-3

at Babson
Final
W, 8-2

at Springfield
Final
W, 8-4
4
5
Fitchburg State
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0

Worcester State
Final
L, 13-2

Fitchburg State
Final
L, 3-2
6
7
at Clark
Final
L, 8-5
8
Wesleyan, Colby, Smith (Jennifer McLaughlin Cup) and Hamilton
Final
Second (Cup), Third (Overall)

at Amherst College Invitational
Final
First Place

at Amherst College Invitational
Final
First Place

Wesleyan, Colby and UMass (Class of 2003 Cup)
Final
First Place

Clark
Final
L, 3-0

Clark
Final
W, 15-5
9
Bates, Wellesley, Rochester and Trinity
Final
Third Place

Bates
Final
First Place

Emerson
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-1

Emerson
Final
L, 11-9
10
11
at MIT
Final
W, 7-3

at Worcester State
Final - 8 innings
W, 8-7

at Worcester State
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-1
12
Clark
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-0

Clark
Final
W, 3-0
13
at Emerson
Final
W, 13-12
14
at Connecticut College Elite Distance and Multi-Event Day #1
Final
-----

at Coast Guard with Springfield
Final
Third Place

at Connecticut College Elite Distance and Multi-Event Day #1
Final
-----

at Coast Guard with Springfield
Final
First Place

at Smith
Final
W, 4-0

at Coast Guard
Final
W, 15-8

at Smith
Final - 5 innings
W, 15-4
15
Williams, Conn College, Simmons (Donahue Cup) and Rochester
Final
Second Place

at Connecticut College Multi-Event Day #2
Final
-----

at Connecticut College Multi-Event Day #2
Final
-----

Williams, Conn College, Rochester and MIT (Donahue Cup)
Final
Second Place

Wellesley
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-2

Coast Guard
Final
W, 22-4

Wellesley
Final
W, 8-2

Coast Guard
Final
W, 12-10
16
17
at Babson
Final
W, 11-4
18
at Westfield State
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0

MIT
Final
W, 12-4

at Westfield State
Final
W, 13-7
19
Becker
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1

Becker
Final
W, 5-3

Becker
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-0
20
21
Springfield
Final
L, 14-6
22
Colby, Ithaca, Trinity, UNH, William Smith and Conn College
Final
Second Place

at Springfield College Classic
Final
-----

at Springfield College Classic
Final
-----

Colby, Ithaca, Trinity, UNH and Conn College
Final
First Place

at Babson
Final
W, 13-1

at Springfield
Final
L, 4-3

at Babson
Final
L, 4-0

at Springfield
Final
W, 11-4
23
Tufts (Bernie Brown Cup), Clark, Skidmore and William Smith
Final
Second Place

Tufts (Baker Cup), Washington College and Skidmore
Final
First Place

MIT
Final
W, 2-0

MIT
Final
W, 4-3
24
25
26
Johnson & Wales
Final
W, 6-3
27
28
Babson
Final
L, 4-1
29
NEWMAC Championships (Hosted by Clark)
Final
Second Place

vs NEWMAC Championships
Final
Second Place

vs NEWMAC Championships
Final
Second Place

BC (McCarthy/McGee Cup), UMass and Coast Guard
Final
Second Place

Wellesley
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-1

MIT
Final
L, 17-9

Wheaton (Mass)
Final
W, 5-1

MIT
Final
L, 9-5
30
1
2
3
4
Babson
Final - 8 innings
L, 1-0
5
vs New England D-III Championships Day #1
Final
-----

vs New England D-III Championships Day #1
Final
-----
6
New England Championships
Final
Seventh Place

vs New England D-III Championships Day #2
Final
T-Sixth Place

vs New England D-III Championships Day #2
Final
Eighth Place

New England Championships
Final
First Place