Athletics: 2007 Spring Trophy Case

 

Baseball  

 

 

Ryan Rainone

Honor 

NEWMAC Player/Pitcher of the Week- 3/12/07 

Brendan Devereaux 

Honor 

NEWMAC Player/Pitcher of the Week- 3/12/07 

Matt Fiore

Honor 

NEWMAC Player/Pitcher of the Week- 4/9/07 

Conor Fahey

Honor

NEWMAC Player/Pitcher of the Week- 4/16/07 

Matt Fiore

Award

First Team- All NEWMAC 

Conor Fahey

Award

First Team- All NEWMAC 

Ryan Rainone

Award

Second Team- All NEWMAC 

Ethan Brown

Award

All Academic- All NEWMAC

Guddy Hagopian

Award

All Academic- All NEWMAC 

Ryan Rainone          

Award 

All Academic- All NEWMAC 

 

Softball  

 

 

Nicole Maglione

Honor 

NEWMAC Player/Pitcher of the Week- 3/12/07 

Meghan Kelly

Honor 

NEWMAC Player/Pitcher of the Week- 3/12/07 

Meghan Kelly

Award 

Second Team- All NEWMAC 

Nicole Maglione

Award 

Second Team- All NEWMAC 

Kristen Gervais

Award 

All Academic- All NEWMC 

Kelly Head

Award 

All Academic- All NEWMAC 

Meghan Kelly

Award 

All Academic- All NEWMAC 

Nicole Maglione

Award 

All Academic- All NEWMAC 

Shannon O'Connell       

Award 

All Academic- All NEWMAC 

Jennifer Paker

Award 

All Academic- All NEWMAC 

Jennifer Richards

Award 

All Academic- All NEWMAC 

Nicole Maglione

Award 

Third Team- All New England- National Fastpitch Coaches Association 

Kristen Gervais

Award 

Third Place- Presidents IQP 

Jennifer Parker

Award 

American Institute of Chemists Award 

 

Men's Outdoor Track and Field  

 

 

Kevin Jillson

Award  

2nd Place- All NEWMAC -3000 meter steeplechase 

Johnathan Bourque

Award

All Academic- All NEWMAC 

Eugene Douglass 

Award

All Academic- All NEWMAC

Lou Grillon

Award

All Academic- All NEWMAC 

Kevin Jillson 

Award

All Academic- All NEWMAC 

Joe Krasinskas 

Award

All Academic- All NEWMAC 

Nicholas Wirth 

Award

All Academic- All NEWMAC 

Matt Bradley 

Award

Sixth Place- All ECAC Division III- Decathalon 

Jeremy Shaw 

Award

3rd Place- All New England Division III- 400 meter hurdles 

Joe Krasinskas 

Award

Tied for 6th Place- All New England Division III- 400 meter hurdles 

Matt Bradley 

Award

Tied for 6th Place- All New England Division III- Pole Vault 

Matt Bradley 

Award

8th Place- All New England Division III- Decathlon 

Scott Sideleau

Award

8th Place- All New England Division III- Hammer Throw 

Devin Auclair, Tyson Nason, Benjamin Roy, Maceo Braxton

Award 

 8th Place- All New England Division III- 4x100 Relay

Eugene Douglas

Award 

Salisbury Prize- Chemistry and Biochemistry 

Eugene Douglas 

Award 

Provost MQP Award- Chemistry and Biochemistry

Eugene Douglas

Award

American Chemical Society Undergrad Award in Analytical Chemistry  

Eugene Douglas

Award

General Chemistry Achievement Award 

 

Women's Outdoor Track and Field 

 

 

Megan Murphy 

Award 

2nd Place- All NEWMAC- 800 meters 

Megan Woods

Award 

2nd Place- All NEWMAC- 1500 meters 

Catie Casey 

Award 

All Academic- All NEWMAC 

Marissa Gray 

Award 

All Academic- All NEWMAC 

Amanda Gurnon 

Award 

All Academic- All NEWMAC 

Megan Murphy 

Award 

All Academic- All NEWMAC 

Megan Murphy 

Award 

6th Place- All ECAC Division III- 800 Meters

Amanda Gurnon 

Award 

7th Place- All ECAC Division III- Heptathlon 

Amanda Gurnon

Award 

6th Place- All New England Division III- Heptathalon  

Krista Baker

Award 

8th Place- All New England Division III- Discus 

Megan Murphy 

Award 

Salisbury Award- Biomedical Engineering