2017-2018 WPI Men's Rowing Roster

NAME YR HT HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
Isaac Beeman full bio Isaac Beeman So 6-1 Sammamish, WA / Skyline
Peter Beretich full bio Peter Beretich So 6-0 North Yarmouth, ME / Baxter Academy
Griffin Bishop full bio Griffin Bishop Jr 6-2 Carlisle, MA / Concord-Carlisle
Mark Borghesani full bio Mark Borghesani So 5-7 Acton, MA / Acton-Boxboro Regional
David Bovich full bio David Bovich Jr 5-10 Verona, NJ / Saint Peter’s Prep
Frank Campanelli full bio Frank Campanelli Jr 6-4 Avon, CT / Avon
Nicholas Carabillo full bio Nicholas Carabillo Sr 6-0 Simsbury, CT / Simsbury
Kyle Coleman full bio Kyle Coleman Fr 6-3 Kingston, MA / Sacred Heart
Bryce Corbitt full bio Bryce Corbitt Fr 5-10 Andover, MA / Andover
Joe Crognale full bio Joe Crognale Jr 5-5 Dedham, MA / Xaverian
Blake Dobay full bio Blake Dobay So 5-10 Hopkinton, MA / Hopkinton
Trevor Dowd full bio Trevor Dowd So 6-4 Fairfax, VA / Gonzaga College
Lorenzo Dube full bio Lorenzo Dube Sr 6-2 Fall River, MA / Bishop Stang
Michael Eaton full bio Michael Eaton Sr 5-11 Exeter, NH / Phillips Exeter Academy
Zack Estrella full bio Zack Estrella Sr 5-11 Berkley, MA / Somerset-Berkley Regional
Andrew Euredjian full bio Andrew Euredjian Fr 5-11 Castaic, CA / Academy of the Canyons
Brandon Fox full bio Brandon Fox So 6-1 Hollis, NH / Hollis Brookline
James Goldstein full bio James Goldstein So 6-3 Plainview, NY / Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK
Tucker Grim full bio Tucker Grim So 6-2 McLean, VA / Langley
Matthew Hagan full bio Matthew Hagan So 5-11 Highlands Ranch, CO / Valor Christian
Kenedi Heather (cox) full bio Kenedi Heather (cox) Sr 5-1 Taunton, MA / Taunton
Jeremy Hemingway full bio Jeremy Hemingway Sr 6-1 Westford, MA / Westford Academy
Connor Huftalen full bio Connor Huftalen Fr 6-4 Henniker, NH / The Derryfield School
Andrew Johnston full bio Andrew Johnston So 6-2 Arlington, VA / Dublin School (NH)
Gabe Katz full bio Gabe Katz Fr 6-3 Longmeadow, MA / Longmeadow
Alex Legere full bio Alex Legere Sr 5-11 Hooksett, NH / Manchester Central
Jeremiah Leonard full bio Jeremiah Leonard Sr 6-3 Lyme Center, NH / Hanover
Angelos Makras full bio Angelos Makras Fr 5-11 Athens, Greece / American Community Schools
Brendan McCann full bio Brendan McCann Fr 5-11 Stonington, CT / Stonington
Andrew Morrison (cox) full bio Andrew Morrison (cox) So 5-8 Oxford, MA / St. John's
Eric Motler full bio Eric Motler Fr 5-11 Schenectady, NY / Guilderland
David Muse full bio David Muse Jr 6-1 Rye, NH / Portsmouth
Ivan Nikulin full bio Ivan Nikulin Fr 6-0 Moscow, Russia / Hinkson Christian Academy
Abby O'Sullivan (cox) full bio Abby O'Sullivan (cox) Fr 5-2 Templeton, MA / Narragansett Regional
Lily Olsen (cox) full bio Lily Olsen (cox) Jr 5-2 Princeton, NJ / Hopewell Valley Central
Nathan Pietrowicz full bio Nathan Pietrowicz Jr 6-2 Worcester, MA / St. John’s
Marc Reardon full bio Marc Reardon So 5-11 Auburn, NH / Pinkerton Academy
Matt Schueler full bio Matt Schueler Jr 5-11 Bridgewater, NJ / Bridgewater-Raritan Regional
Taylan Sel full bio Taylan Sel Fr 6-0 Istanbul, Turkey / Enka
Noah Shoer full bio Noah Shoer Fr 6-3 Portsmouth, NH / Portsmouth
Chris Skangos full bio Chris Skangos Fr 5-8 Oakton, VA / Oakton
Jillian Sperra (cox) full bio Jillian Sperra (cox) Fr 5-3 Derry, NH / Pinkerton Academy
Ben Thornton full bio Ben Thornton So 6-3 Merrimac, MA / Pentucket Regional
Brendan Train full bio Brendan Train Fr 6-1 Excelsior, MN / Minnetonka
James Vorosmarti full bio James Vorosmarti Sr 6-4 Center Valley, PA / Moravian Academy