Licensed to Worcester Polytechnic Institute
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/4/2017 04:06 PM
                          RPI and Simmons - 11/4/2017                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            3:31.25    3:29.32  
     1) Bauer, Jack G JR                2) Chen, Dave Y SO                
     3) Perry, Jackson P JR             4) Elsayed, Karim A SR            
                  24.90       51.94 (51.94)     1:19.22 (27.28)     1:49.96 (58.02)
        2:13.46 (23.50)     2:41.82 (51.86)     3:04.48 (22.66)     3:29.32 (47.50)
  2 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institu-AD  'A'                 NT    3:33.86  
     1) Pan, Noah JR                    2) Mulder, Mark Z FR              
     3) Chang, Justin SO                4) Ho, Timothy FR                 
                  26.33       55.04 (55.04)     1:22.16 (27.12)     1:53.79 (58.75)
        2:17.65 (23.86)     2:46.22 (52.43)     3:08.11 (21.89)     3:33.86 (47.64)
  3 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institu-AD  'B'                 NT    3:38.47  
     1) Prokopiou, Nicos FR             2) Madalena, Cory N SO            
     3) Liu, Mavin JR                   4) Zola, Graham M SO              
                  27.03       55.71 (55.71)     1:24.24 (28.53)   1:56.10 (1:00.39)
        2:21.37 (25.27)     2:49.53 (53.43)     3:12.58 (23.05)     3:38.47 (48.94)
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'                 NT    3:41.00  
     1) De la Rosa, Jehu M SO           2) Gallant, Alex J JR             
     3) Besch, Tucker L FR              4) Miralda, JP JR                 
                  27.31       56.85 (56.85)     1:25.10 (28.25)   1:57.96 (1:01.11)
        2:22.58 (24.62)     2:51.59 (53.63)     3:14.84 (23.25)     3:41.00 (49.41)
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'C'                 NT    3:48.02  
     1) Driscoll, Josh M SO             2) Denbow, Zach P FR              
     3) Gehring, Trevor B SR            4) Bourgeois, Connor FR           
                  28.25       57.84 (57.84)     1:26.53 (28.69)   2:00.31 (1:02.47)
        2:26.55 (26.24)     2:56.63 (56.32)     3:20.64 (24.01)     3:48.02 (51.39)
  6 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institu-AD  'C'                 NT    3:49.82  
     1) Blanch, Max F SO                2) Li, Chris S FR                 
     3) Lippman, Sam F FR               4) Sullivan, Alexander D JR       
                  27.98       58.89 (58.89)     1:14.13 (15.24)   2:02.18 (1:03.29)
        2:28.67 (26.49)     2:59.06 (56.88)     3:22.94 (23.88)     3:49.82 (50.76)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shriner, Matthew D        FR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   10:05.75  
                  27.15       57.40 (30.25)     1:28.10 (30.70)     1:59.04 (30.94)
        2:30.36 (31.32)     3:01.07 (30.71)     3:31.76 (30.69)     4:02.90 (31.14)
        4:33.79 (30.89)     5:04.67 (30.88)     5:35.93 (31.26)     6:06.34 (30.41)
        6:37.41 (31.07)     7:07.78 (30.37)     7:38.22 (30.44)     8:08.47 (30.25)
        8:38.54 (30.07)     9:08.49 (29.95)     9:38.02 (29.53)    10:05.75 (27.73)
  2 Maxfield, Trevor          SO Rensselaer-AD       10:10.38   10:07.08  
                  28.27       58.64 (30.37)     1:29.41 (30.77)     2:00.60 (31.19)
        2:31.58 (30.98)     3:02.39 (30.81)     3:33.63 (31.24)     4:04.86 (31.23)
        4:36.12 (31.26)     5:07.03 (30.91)     5:37.86 (30.83)     6:08.53 (30.67)
        6:39.23 (30.70)     7:09.57 (30.34)     7:39.80 (30.23)     8:10.48 (30.68)
        8:40.18 (29.70)     9:09.97 (29.79)     9:39.06 (29.09)    10:07.08 (28.02)
  3 Zimmermann, Markus K      SO Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   10:24.03  
                  27.39       57.58 (30.19)     1:28.24 (30.66)     1:59.28 (31.04)
        2:30.44 (31.16)     3:01.52 (31.08)     3:33.01 (31.49)     4:04.51 (31.50)
        4:36.40 (31.89)     5:08.13 (31.73)     5:39.54 (31.41)     6:10.80 (31.26)
        6:42.14 (31.34)     7:13.62 (31.48)     7:45.15 (31.53)     8:17.10 (31.95)
        8:49.30 (32.20)     9:21.59 (32.29)     9:53.36 (31.77)    10:24.03 (30.67)
  4 Tice, Aaron M             FR Rensselaer-AD             NT   10:25.41  
                  27.78       58.64 (30.86)     1:29.57 (30.93)     2:00.59 (31.02)
        2:32.36 (31.77)     3:04.09 (31.73)     3:36.17 (32.08)     4:07.64 (31.47)
        4:39.53 (31.89)     5:10.86 (31.33)     5:42.41 (31.55)     6:14.10 (31.69)
        6:46.11 (32.01)     7:18.80 (32.69)     7:50.67 (31.87)     8:22.91 (32.24)
        8:54.91 (32.00)     9:26.06 (31.15)     9:56.95 (30.89)    10:25.41 (28.46)
  5 Esquivel, Roberto            Wpi Engineers-NE    10:32.87   10:26.66  
                  27.77       58.17 (30.40)     1:29.65 (31.48)     2:01.08 (31.43)
        2:33.18 (32.10)     3:04.53 (31.35)     3:36.59 (32.06)     4:08.20 (31.61)
        4:40.13 (31.93)     5:11.91 (31.78)     5:43.58 (31.67)     6:15.18 (31.60)
        6:47.06 (31.88)     7:18.62 (31.56)     7:50.71 (32.09)     8:22.68 (31.97)
        8:54.71 (32.03)     9:26.24 (31.53)     9:57.24 (31.00)    10:26.66 (29.42)
  6 Lee, Gavin S              SO Wpi Engineers-NE    10:35.28   10:38.41  
                  29.14     1:00.42 (31.28)     1:32.42 (32.00)     2:04.65 (32.23)
        2:36.92 (32.27)     3:09.33 (32.41)     3:41.49 (32.16)     4:13.98 (32.49)
        4:46.67 (32.69)     5:19.28 (32.61)     5:51.60 (32.32)     6:23.97 (32.37)
        6:56.50 (32.53)     7:29.18 (32.68)     8:01.70 (32.52)     8:33.65 (31.95)
        9:04.92 (31.27)     9:35.91 (30.99)    10:07.35 (31.44)    10:38.41 (31.06)
  7 Xu, Eric                  SO Rensselaer-AD       10:38.14   10:45.81  
                  27.56       57.54 (29.98)     1:28.28 (30.74)     1:59.53 (31.25)
        2:30.83 (31.30)     3:02.14 (31.31)     3:33.76 (31.62)     4:05.74 (31.98)
        4:38.23 (32.49)     5:10.87 (32.64)     5:43.05 (32.18)     6:16.28 (33.23)
        6:50.15 (33.87)     7:24.72 (34.57)     7:58.45 (33.73)     8:32.66 (34.21)
        9:05.20 (32.54)     9:38.85 (33.65)    10:12.87 (34.02)    10:45.81 (32.94)
  8 Macaluso, Thomas G        JR Rensselaer-AD       11:07.71   11:02.85  
                  29.39     1:01.20 (31.81)     1:33.65 (32.45)     2:06.22 (32.57)
        2:39.20 (32.98)     3:12.60 (33.40)     3:46.01 (33.41)     4:19.96 (33.95)
        4:53.47 (33.51)     5:27.39 (33.92)     6:01.03 (33.64)     6:35.02 (33.99)
        7:08.83 (33.81)     7:42.56 (33.73)     8:16.36 (33.80)     8:50.02 (33.66)
        9:23.78 (33.76)     9:57.45 (33.67)    10:30.55 (33.10)    11:02.85 (32.30)
  9 Werra, Kyle A             JR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   12:03.60  
                  29.53     1:02.93 (33.40)     1:37.75 (34.82)     2:14.16 (36.41)
        2:50.82 (36.66)     3:27.57 (36.75)     4:04.75 (37.18)     4:42.34 (37.59)
        5:20.06 (37.72)     5:57.40 (37.34)     6:34.58 (37.18)     7:11.12 (36.54)
        7:48.40 (37.28)     8:24.68 (36.28)     9:01.95 (37.27)     9:39.13 (37.18)
       10:16.19 (37.06)    10:52.68 (36.49)    11:29.11 (36.43)    12:03.60 (34.49)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett, Craig D          JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:49.20    1:47.46  
                  24.92       52.55 (27.63)     1:20.27 (27.72)     1:47.46 (27.19)
  2 Elsayed, Karim A          SR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:51.79    1:48.72  
                  25.49       53.22 (27.73)     1:21.86 (28.64)     1:48.72 (26.86)
  3 McDonald, Tim R           FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:50.38    1:49.19  
                  24.88       52.31 (27.43)     1:20.57 (28.26)     1:49.19 (28.62)
  4 Duffield, Alex J          SO Wpi Engineers-NE     1:53.80    1:53.07  
                  25.09       53.37 (28.28)     1:22.83 (29.46)     1:53.07 (30.24)
  5 Besch, Tucker L           FR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:58.26  
                  25.97       56.60 (30.63)     1:27.90 (31.30)     1:58.26 (30.36)
 -- Massar, Chris             SR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:02.34  
                  25.58       55.10 (29.52)     1:27.51 (32.41)     2:02.34 (34.83)
 -- Hlavenka, Tom J           PG Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:06.06  
                  27.95       59.80 (31.85)     1:33.00 (33.20)     2:06.06 (33.06)
 -- Babel, Bryant             SR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:07.40  
                  28.20       59.80 (31.60)     1:33.37 (33.57)     2:07.40 (34.03)
 -- Schaeffer, Toby           FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:16.12   X2:14.58  
                  29.29     1:02.11 (32.82)     1:37.63 (35.52)     2:14.58 (36.95)
 -- Evans, Chris A            SO Rensselaer-AD             NT         DQ  
                  26.31       55.42 (29.11)     1:25.59 (30.17)          DQ (29.90)
 -- Zola, Graham M            SO Rensselaer-AD        1:48.28         DQ  
                  25.51       53.63 (28.12)     1:21.62 (27.99)          DQ (27.38)
 -- Marquardt, Spencer        SR Rensselaer-AD        1:51.43         DQ  
                  25.63       54.07 (28.44)     1:23.13 (29.06)          DQ (29.54)
 -- Alberta, John A           JR Rensselaer-AD             NT         DQ  
                  25.18       53.03 (27.85)     1:21.88 (28.85)          DQ (28.56)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bauer, Jack G             JR Wpi Engineers-NE       51.75      52.70  
                  25.42       52.70 (27.28)                                        
  2 Pan, Noah                 JR Rensselaer-AD          54.47      55.37  
                  27.02       55.37 (28.35)                                        
  3 Prokopiou, Nicos          FR Rensselaer-AD          54.77      55.92  
                  27.12       55.92 (28.80)                                        
  4 De la Rosa, Jehu M        SO Wpi Engineers-NE       56.46      56.97  
                  27.88       56.97 (29.09)                                        
  5 Driscoll, Josh M          SO Wpi Engineers-NE       57.34      58.03  
                  28.39       58.03 (29.64)                                        
  6 Bourgeois, Connor         FR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      59.36  
                  28.15       59.36 (31.21)                                        
  7 Suwirjo, Hendrick A       JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:02.82    1:02.44  
                  30.15     1:02.44 (32.29)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Dave Y              SO Wpi Engineers-NE       59.20      59.40  
                  27.66       59.40 (31.74)                                        
  2 Mulder, Mark Z            FR Rensselaer-AD          59.83    1:00.72  
                  28.73     1:00.72 (31.99)                                        
  3 Madalena, Cory N          SO Rensselaer-AD        1:00.41    1:00.99  
                  28.57     1:00.99 (32.42)                                        
  4 Gallant, Alex J           JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:01.98    1:01.39  
                  29.21     1:01.39 (32.18)                                        
  5 Blazy, Charly H           JR Rensselaer-AD        1:01.09    1:01.42  
                  29.05     1:01.42 (32.37)                                        
  6 Liu, Eric V               SO Rensselaer-AD        1:01.27    1:02.10  
                  29.86     1:02.10 (32.24)                                        
  7 Denbow, Zach P            FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:01.62    1:03.22  
                  29.48     1:03.22 (33.74)                                        
  8 Li, Chris S               FR Rensselaer-AD        1:03.63    1:03.57  
                  29.77     1:03.57 (33.80)                                        
  9 McCann, Emmett            FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:04.13    1:05.17  
                  30.76     1:05.17 (34.41)                                        
 10 Carley, Sam               SR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:06.91    1:06.85  
                  31.45     1:06.85 (35.40)                                        
 -- Scholz, Eric              FR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X1:05.15  
                  30.18     1:05.15 (34.97)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shriner, Matthew D        FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:59.91    1:59.36  
                  26.91       57.77 (30.86)     1:28.97 (31.20)     1:59.36 (30.39)
  2 Chang, Justin             SO Rensselaer-AD        2:01.28    2:01.59  
                  26.52       57.32 (30.80)     1:29.20 (31.88)     2:01.59 (32.39)
  3 Liu, Mavin                JR Rensselaer-AD        2:03.07    2:02.64  
                  27.10       57.79 (30.69)     1:29.95 (32.16)     2:02.64 (32.69)
  4 Blanch, Max F             SO Rensselaer-AD             NT    2:05.26  
                  27.48       58.04 (30.56)     1:30.51 (32.47)     2:05.26 (34.75)
  5 Lippman, Sam F            FR Rensselaer-AD        2:08.71    2:06.83  
                  27.99     1:00.30 (32.31)     1:33.29 (32.99)     2:06.83 (33.54)
  6 Zimmermann, Markus K      SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:05.78    2:07.82  
                  28.79     1:01.04 (32.25)     1:34.72 (33.68)     2:07.82 (33.10)
  7 Conway, Joseph D          SO Rensselaer-AD             NT    2:09.10  
                  28.83     1:02.36 (33.53)     1:36.24 (33.88)     2:09.10 (32.86)
  8 Gehring, Trevor B         SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:11.47    2:12.71  
                  28.91     1:01.74 (32.83)     1:35.85 (34.11)     2:12.71 (36.86)
  9 Macfarlane, James         SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:14.46    2:14.99  
                  29.89     1:03.45 (33.56)     1:38.76 (35.31)     2:14.99 (36.23)
 10 Giancola, Michael J       SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:20.46    2:22.60  
                  29.39     1:04.10 (34.71)     1:41.81 (37.71)     2:22.60 (40.79)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burgwardt, Erick          PG Wpi Engineers-NE       21.87      21.99  
  2 Ho, Timothy               FR Rensselaer-AD          23.22      22.05  
  3 Miralda, JP               JR Wpi Engineers-NE       22.13      22.24  
  4 Alberta, John A           JR Rensselaer-AD          22.23      22.51  
  5 Perry, Jackson P          JR Wpi Engineers-NE       22.46      22.62  
  6 Marquardt, Spencer        SR Rensselaer-AD          22.69      22.72  
  7 De la Rosa, Jehu M        SO Wpi Engineers-NE       22.72      22.90  
  8 Sullivan, Alexander D     JR Rensselaer-AD          23.40      23.10  
  9 Bourgeois, Connor         FR Wpi Engineers-NE       23.01      23.70  
 -- Besch, Tucker L           FR Wpi Engineers-NE       23.40     X23.29  
 -- Massar, Chris             SR Wpi Engineers-NE       23.42     X24.16  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chused, Alex              JR Rensselaer-AD             NP     253.20  
  2 Melanson, Randy           SR Wpi Engineers-NE      279.25     251.55  
  3 Rotering, Jesse           JR Rensselaer-AD             NP     228.15  
  4 Dineen, Matt              JR Rensselaer-AD             NP     224.85  
  5 Coran, Ryan               SR Wpi Engineers-NE      202.15     208.05  
  6 Keating-Wood, Reilly      SR Rensselaer-AD             NP     203.25  
  7 Nelson, Christopher       SO Wpi Engineers-NE      234.15     185.17  
  8 Brousseau, Weston T       FR Rensselaer-AD             NP     168.75  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bauer, Jack G             JR Wpi Engineers-NE       48.22      47.40  
                  23.20       47.40 (24.20)                                        
  2 Burgwardt, Erick          PG Wpi Engineers-NE       48.62      48.43  
                  23.43       48.43 (25.00)                                        
  2 Alberta, John A           JR Rensselaer-AD          48.35      48.43  
                  23.23       48.43 (25.20)                                        
  4 Barrett, Craig D          JR Wpi Engineers-NE       49.30      49.01  
                  23.65       49.01 (25.36)                                        
  5 Miralda, JP               JR Wpi Engineers-NE       49.74      49.25  
                  23.92       49.25 (25.33)                                        
  6 Ho, Timothy               FR Rensselaer-AD             NT      49.36  
                  23.26       49.36 (26.10)                                        
  7 Zola, Graham M            SO Rensselaer-AD          49.40      49.37  
                  23.35       49.37 (26.02)                                        
  8 McDonald, Tim R           FR Wpi Engineers-NE       50.47      50.25  
                  24.19       50.25 (26.06)                                        
  9 Marquardt, Spencer        SR Rensselaer-AD          50.38      50.69  
                  24.66       50.69 (26.03)                                        
 10 Blazy, Charly H           JR Rensselaer-AD             NT      51.45  
                  24.96       51.45 (26.49)                                        
 -- Duffield, Alex J          SO Wpi Engineers-NE       51.31     X51.03  
                  24.44       51.03 (26.59)                                        
 -- Sullivan, Alexander D     JR Rensselaer-AD          52.16     X51.44  
                  24.40       51.44 (27.04)                                        
 -- Massar, Chris             SR Wpi Engineers-NE       52.84     X53.72  
                  25.60       53.72 (28.12)                                        
 -- Bourgeois, Connor         FR Wpi Engineers-NE       51.96     X54.03  
                  25.47       54.03 (28.56)                                        
 -- Schaeffer, Toby           FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:00.03   X1:00.62  
                  29.32     1:00.62 (31.30)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pan, Noah                 JR Rensselaer-AD        2:00.91    2:01.37  
                  28.29       58.97 (30.68)     1:29.81 (30.84)     2:01.37 (31.56)
  2 De la Rosa, Jehu M        SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:03.06    2:02.12  
                  29.13     1:00.23 (31.10)     1:31.47 (31.24)     2:02.12 (30.65)
  3 Prokopiou, Nicos          FR Rensselaer-AD        2:03.63    2:02.30  
                  28.92     1:00.36 (31.44)     1:31.98 (31.62)     2:02.30 (30.32)
  4 Gallant, Alex J           JR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:03.12  
                  29.91     1:01.04 (31.13)     1:32.69 (31.65)     2:03.12 (30.43)
  5 Driscoll, Josh M          SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:06.21    2:05.10  
                  29.20     1:00.26 (31.06)     1:32.65 (32.39)     2:05.10 (32.45)
  6 Evans, Chris A            SO Rensselaer-AD             NT    2:08.50  
                  29.22     1:01.55 (32.33)     1:34.99 (33.44)     2:08.50 (33.51)
  7 Suwirjo, Hendrick A       JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:17.88    2:17.65  
                  32.54     1:07.57 (35.03)     1:43.48 (35.91)     2:17.65 (34.17)
  8 Babel, Bryant             SR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:20.14  
                  33.31     1:08.45 (35.14)     1:44.40 (35.95)     2:20.14 (35.74)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Dave Y              SO Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:10.77  
                  28.99     1:02.73 (33.74)     1:36.86 (34.13)     2:10.77 (33.91)
  1 Mulder, Mark Z            FR Rensselaer-AD        2:10.99    2:10.77  
                  29.29     1:02.97 (33.68)     1:36.75 (33.78)     2:10.77 (34.02)
  3 Liu, Eric V               SO Rensselaer-AD             NT    2:13.49  
                  30.34     1:04.19 (33.85)     1:38.84 (34.65)     2:13.49 (34.65)
  4 Madalena, Cory N          SO Rensselaer-AD        2:15.07    2:16.46  
                  30.22     1:04.51 (34.29)     1:40.03 (35.52)     2:16.46 (36.43)
  5 Xu, Eric                  SO Rensselaer-AD        2:15.69    2:18.64  
                  31.51     1:06.16 (34.65)     1:41.56 (35.40)     2:18.64 (37.08)
  6 Denbow, Zach P            FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:19.01    2:20.56  
                  30.98     1:06.58 (35.60)     1:43.58 (37.00)     2:20.56 (36.98)
  7 McCann, Emmett            FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:17.92    2:21.02  
                  31.76     1:07.60 (35.84)     1:43.94 (36.34)     2:21.02 (37.08)
  8 Li, Chris S               FR Rensselaer-AD        2:24.85    2:25.09  
                  32.62     1:09.52 (36.90)     1:47.99 (38.47)     2:25.09 (37.10)
  9 Carley, Sam               SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:27.11    2:27.12  
                  32.25     1:09.13 (36.88)     1:47.76 (38.63)     2:27.12 (39.36)
 10 Gehring, Trevor B         SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:30.08    2:31.68  
                  33.66     1:12.31 (38.65)     1:51.99 (39.68)     2:31.68 (39.69)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shriner, Matthew D        FR Wpi Engineers-NE     4:59.49    4:54.53  
                  26.88       56.31 (29.43)     1:26.31 (30.00)     1:56.25 (29.94)
        2:26.87 (30.62)     2:57.01 (30.14)     3:27.36 (30.35)     3:57.65 (30.29)
        4:26.54 (28.89)     4:54.53 (27.99)                                        
  2 Maxfield, Trevor          SO Rensselaer-AD        4:59.51    4:56.50  
                  27.14       56.19 (29.05)     1:25.90 (29.71)     1:56.15 (30.25)
        2:27.18 (31.03)     2:57.70 (30.52)     3:27.85 (30.15)     3:58.10 (30.25)
        4:27.78 (29.68)     4:56.50 (28.72)                                        
  3 Zimmermann, Markus K      SO Wpi Engineers-NE     5:01.15    5:03.51  
                  27.33       57.19 (29.86)     1:27.94 (30.75)     1:59.08 (31.14)
        2:30.02 (30.94)     3:00.90 (30.88)     3:31.83 (30.93)     4:02.88 (31.05)
        4:33.73 (30.85)     5:03.51 (29.78)                                        
  4 Esquivel, Roberto            Wpi Engineers-NE     5:08.70    5:06.29  
                  27.62       57.69 (30.07)     1:28.54 (30.85)     1:59.79 (31.25)
        2:31.27 (31.48)     3:02.49 (31.22)     3:34.10 (31.61)     4:05.21 (31.11)
        4:36.76 (31.55)     5:06.29 (29.53)                                        
  5 Tice, Aaron M             FR Rensselaer-AD        5:03.75    5:06.65  
                  27.57       57.80 (30.23)     1:28.92 (31.12)     2:00.25 (31.33)
        2:31.99 (31.74)     3:03.87 (31.88)     3:35.34 (31.47)     4:06.93 (31.59)
        4:37.03 (30.10)     5:06.65 (29.62)                                        
  6 Lee, Gavin S              SO Wpi Engineers-NE     5:11.93    5:09.00  
                  28.18       58.60 (30.42)     1:29.46 (30.86)     2:00.63 (31.17)
        2:31.86 (31.23)     3:03.33 (31.47)     3:34.95 (31.62)     4:06.50 (31.55)
        4:37.71 (31.21)     5:09.00 (31.29)                                        
  7 Lippman, Sam F            FR Rensselaer-AD        5:11.56    5:11.16  
                  28.42       59.56 (31.14)     1:30.89 (31.33)     2:02.34 (31.45)
        2:34.00 (31.66)     3:05.65 (31.65)     3:37.07 (31.42)     4:08.57 (31.50)
        4:40.20 (31.63)     5:11.16 (30.96)                                        
  8 Conway, Joseph D          SO Rensselaer-AD             NT    5:16.38  
                  28.58     1:01.08 (32.50)     1:33.48 (32.40)     2:05.53 (32.05)
        2:37.79 (32.26)     3:09.92 (32.13)     3:41.77 (31.85)     4:13.50 (31.73)
        4:45.14 (31.64)     5:16.38 (31.24)                                        
  9 Macaluso, Thomas G        JR Rensselaer-AD        5:21.57    5:19.37  
                  28.48       59.78 (31.30)     1:31.48 (31.70)     2:03.71 (32.23)
        2:36.40 (32.69)     3:09.48 (33.08)     3:42.27 (32.79)     4:15.26 (32.99)
        4:47.93 (32.67)     5:19.37 (31.44)                                        
 10 Macfarlane, James         SR Wpi Engineers-NE     5:20.61    5:22.59  
                  29.09     1:00.84 (31.75)     1:33.09 (32.25)     2:05.86 (32.77)
        2:38.63 (32.77)     3:11.30 (32.67)     3:44.60 (33.30)     4:17.68 (33.08)
        4:50.56 (32.88)     5:22.59 (32.03)                                        
 11 Hlavenka, Tom J           PG Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    5:36.63  
                  28.58     1:01.14 (32.56)     1:34.36 (33.22)     2:08.47 (34.11)
        2:42.81 (34.34)     3:17.76 (34.95)     3:52.40 (34.64)     4:27.28 (34.88)
        5:02.16 (34.88)     5:36.63 (34.47)                                        
 -- Giancola, Michael J       SR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X5:31.14  
                  29.11     1:01.23 (32.12)     1:34.32 (33.09)     2:07.93 (33.61)
        2:41.72 (33.79)     3:15.60 (33.88)     3:49.98 (34.38)     4:24.38 (34.40)
        4:58.10 (33.72)     5:31.14 (33.04)                                        
 -- Werra, Kyle A             JR Wpi Engineers-NE     5:46.97   X5:53.53  
                  30.03     1:04.40 (34.37)     1:40.09 (35.69)     2:15.40 (35.31)
        2:51.86 (36.46)     3:28.43 (36.57)     4:05.41 (36.98)     4:42.46 (37.05)
        5:18.91 (36.45)     5:53.53 (34.62)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bauer, Jack G             JR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      51.39  
                  23.65       51.39 (27.74)                                        
  2 Elsayed, Karim A          SR Wpi Engineers-NE       52.36      52.61  
                  24.71       52.61 (27.90)                                        
  3 Liu, Mavin                JR Rensselaer-AD          54.07      53.59  
                  25.52       53.59 (28.07)                                        
  4 Chang, Justin             SO Rensselaer-AD          53.76      53.66  
                  24.72       53.66 (28.94)                                        
  5 Perry, Jackson P          JR Wpi Engineers-NE       53.74      54.97  
                  25.40       54.97 (29.57)                                        
  6 Besch, Tucker L           FR Wpi Engineers-NE       54.95      55.52  
                  26.70       55.52 (28.82)                                        
  7 Blanch, Max F             SO Rensselaer-AD          56.27      56.11  
                  26.14       56.11 (29.97)                                        
  8 Liu, Eric V               SO Rensselaer-AD          56.49      56.56  
                  26.20       56.56 (30.36)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rotering, Jesse           JR Rensselaer-AD             NP     250.95  
  2 Chused, Alex              JR Rensselaer-AD             NP     248.40  
  3 Melanson, Randy           SR Wpi Engineers-NE      256.80     246.30  
  4 Dineen, Matt              JR Rensselaer-AD             NP     222.60  
  5 Nelson, Christopher       SO Wpi Engineers-NE      211.65     207.90  
  6 Keating-Wood, Reilly      SR Rensselaer-AD             NP     206.70  
  7 Brousseau, Weston T       FR Rensselaer-AD             NP     179.85  
  8 Coran, Ryan               SR Wpi Engineers-NE      210.00     177.38  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulder, Mark Z            FR Rensselaer-AD        2:00.12    1:58.77  
                  25.81       57.01 (31.20)     1:30.61 (33.60)     1:58.77 (28.16)
  2 Gallant, Alex J           JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:59.90    2:01.20  
                  26.50       58.00 (31.50)     1:32.45 (34.45)     2:01.20 (28.75)
  3 Liu, Mavin                JR Rensselaer-AD        2:03.07    2:03.90  
                  26.48       58.11 (31.63)     1:34.38 (36.27)     2:03.90 (29.52)
  4 Chen, Dave Y              SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:04.53    2:04.12  
                  26.45     1:00.09 (33.64)     1:34.76 (34.67)     2:04.12 (29.36)
  5 Xu, Eric                  SO Rensselaer-AD        2:03.68    2:05.50  
                  27.20       59.84 (32.64)     1:35.76 (35.92)     2:05.50 (29.74)
  6 Denbow, Zach P            FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:05.18    2:05.79  
                  27.01     1:01.11 (34.10)     1:36.47 (35.36)     2:05.79 (29.32)
  7 Madalena, Cory N          SO Rensselaer-AD             NT    2:06.45  
                  26.60     1:00.95 (34.35)     1:36.55 (35.60)     2:06.45 (29.90)
  8 Carley, Sam               SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:08.79    2:09.72  
                  28.27     1:01.97 (33.70)     1:40.14 (38.17)     2:09.72 (29.58)
  9 Driscoll, Josh M          SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:09.32    2:10.68  
                  27.49       59.96 (32.47)     1:39.28 (39.32)     2:10.68 (31.40)
 10 Blanch, Max F             SO Rensselaer-AD        2:07.44    2:14.64  
                  27.32     1:02.27 (34.95)     1:42.03 (39.76)     2:14.64 (32.61)
 -- Gehring, Trevor B         SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:12.68   X2:09.71  
                  27.37     1:01.75 (34.38)     1:40.42 (38.67)     2:09.71 (29.29)
 -- Duffield, Alex J          SO Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:09.77  
                  26.73     1:00.57 (33.84)     1:39.15 (38.58)     2:09.77 (30.62)
 -- McCann, Emmett            FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:10.01   X2:11.74  
                  29.58     1:03.80 (34.22)     1:40.69 (36.89)     2:11.74 (31.05)
 -- Scholz, Eric              FR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:13.75  
                  29.07     1:04.83 (35.76)     1:42.72 (37.89)     2:13.75 (31.03)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            3:16.63    3:12.48  
     1) Elsayed, Karim A SR             2) Barrett, Craig D JR            
     3) Miralda, JP JR                  4) Burgwardt, Erick PG            
                  23.52       48.34 (48.34)     1:11.09 (22.75)     1:36.46 (48.12)
        1:59.72 (23.26)     2:25.33 (48.87)     2:47.45 (22.12)     3:12.48 (47.15)
  2 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institu-AD  'A'            3:15.89    3:13.07  
     1) Alberta, John A JR              2) Ho, Timothy FR                 
     3) Pan, Noah JR                    4) Zola, Graham M SO              
                  23.50       48.78 (48.78)     1:10.77 (21.99)     1:36.53 (47.75)
        1:59.81 (23.28)     2:25.25 (48.72)     2:47.88 (22.63)     3:13.07 (47.82)
  3 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institu-AD  'B'                 NT    3:19.98  
     1) Marquardt, Spencer SR           2) Chang, Justin SO               
     3) Maxfield, Trevor SO             4) Blazy, Charly H JR             
                  24.48       50.83 (50.83)     1:14.22 (23.39)     1:40.35 (49.52)
        2:04.25 (23.90)     2:30.50 (50.15)     2:54.12 (23.62)     3:19.98 (49.48)
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'                 NT    3:23.59  
     1) McDonald, Tim R FR              2) Perry, Jackson P JR            
     3) Massar, Chris SR                4) Esquivel, Roberto              
                  24.00       50.10 (50.10)     1:13.94 (23.84)     1:40.97 (50.87)
        2:04.87 (23.90)     2:33.43 (52.46)     2:57.34 (23.91)     3:23.59 (50.16)
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'C'                 NT    3:25.23  
     1) Duffield, Alex J SO             2) Shriner, Matthew D FR          
     3) Zimmermann, Markus K SO         4) McCann, Emmett FR              
                  24.57       51.53 (51.53)     1:15.52 (23.99)     1:41.66 (50.13)
        2:06.00 (24.34)     2:32.45 (50.79)     2:57.77 (25.32)     3:25.23 (52.78)
  6 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institu-AD  'C'                 NT    3:28.80  
     1) Tice, Aaron M FR                2) Sullivan, Alexander D JR       
     3) Lippman, Sam F FR               4) Evans, Chris A SO              
                  24.67       51.34 (51.34)     1:15.27 (23.93)     1:42.30 (50.96)
        2:07.96 (25.66)     2:36.57 (54.27)     3:00.74 (24.17)     3:28.80 (52.23)
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'D'                 NT    3:39.19  
     1) Macfarlane, James SR            2) Scholz, Eric FR                
     3) Babel, Bryant SR                4) Carley, Sam SR                 
                  26.97       56.11 (56.11)     1:21.16 (25.05)     1:49.15 (53.04)
        2:16.05 (26.90)     2:46.30 (57.15)     3:11.54 (25.24)     3:39.19 (52.89)
  8 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'E'                 NT    3:52.69  
     1) Giancola, Michael J SR          2) Hlavenka, Tom J PG             
     3) Lee, Gavin S SO                 4) Werra, Kyle A JR               
                  28.36       59.29 (59.29)     1:26.67 (27.38)     1:58.57 (59.28)
        2:25.46 (26.89)     2:55.54 (56.97)     3:22.24 (26.70)     3:52.69 (57.15)