2017-2018 WPI Men's Swimming & Diving Roster

NAME YR EVENTS HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
Bryant Babel Sr Distance Freestyle/Back Oceanside, NY / Oceanside
Craig Barrett Sr Freestyle Edinburgh, Scotland / Ashland (MA)
Jack Bauer Jr Butterfly/Backstroke Cumberland, RI / Cumberland
Tucker Besch Fr   West Sand Lake, NY / Albany Academy
Connor Bourgeois Fr   Franklin, MA / Franklin
Erick Burgwardt Gr Butterfly/Backstroke Honeoye Falls, NY / Honeoye Falls-Lima
Sam Carley Sr Distance Freestyle/IM Trumbull, CT / Trumbull
Dave Chen So Breaststroke/IM Niantic, CT / Loomis Chaffee
Ryan Coran Sr Diving Potomac, MD / Winston Churchill
Jehu De la Rosa So Backstroke The Woodlands, TX / The Woodlands
Zach Denbow Fr   Hooksett, NH / Pinkerton Academy
Joshua Driscoll So Back/Distance Freestyle Haverhill, MA / Haverhill
Alex Duffield So Freestyle/Backstroke Brookfield, CT / Brookfield
Karim Elsayed Sr Butterfly/Freestyle Cairo, Egypt / Fork Union Military Academy
Roberto Esquivel Jr Distance Freestyle Tegucigalpa, Honduras / Academia los Pinares
Alex Gallant Jr IM/Breaststroke Lakeville, MA / Apponequet Regional
Trevor Gehring Sr Butterfly/IM Wildwood Crest, NJ / Cape May Tech
Mike Giancola Sr Butterfly/Freestyle Southwick, MA / Southwick-Tolland Regional
Thomas Hlavenka Gr Breaststroke Seaford, NY / Chaminade
Aaron Jo So Freestyle Irvine, CA / Arnold O. Beckman
Gavin Lee So Distance Freestyle Bethel, CT / Bethel
Connor Lepage Fr   Lakeville, MA / Apponequet Regional
Tristan Lepage Fr   Lakeville, MA / Apponequet Regional
Tom Lipkin Fr   Mont Vernon, NH / Souhegan
James Macfarlane Sr Distance Freestyle Ijamsville, MD / Oakdale
Chris Massar Sr Sprint Freestyle Monroe, CT / Masuk
Emmett McCann Fr   Seattle, WA / Garfield
Michael McCarthy So Distance Freestyle/Fly Long Beach, NY / Long Beach
Aaron McCutcheon Fr   Smithfield, RI / Smithfield
Tim McDonald Fr   Walpole, MA / Bishop Feehan
Randy Melanson Sr Diving Attleboro, MA / Bishop Feehan
Jean Philippe Miralda Jr Breaststroke/Freestyle Tegucigalpa, Honduras / American School
Chris Nelson So Diving Millbury, MA / St. John's
Jackson Perry Jr Sprint Free/Fly/Back Cumberland, RI / Bishop Feehan (MA)
Harry Saperstein So Breaststroke Simsbury, CT` / Simsbury
Tobias Schaeffer Fr   Duxbury, MA / Duxbury
Matthew Scherrer So Freestyle Wellesley, MA / Wellesley
Eric Scholz Fr   Fulton, MD / Reservoir
Matt Shriner Fr   Arlington, MA / Arlington
Hendrick Suwirjo Jr Backstroke Derry, NH / Pinkerton Academy
Kyle Werra Jr Sprint Freestyle Taunton, MA / Taunton
Markus Zimmermann So Freestyle Sammamish, WA / Tesla STEM