2016-2017 WPI Men's Indoor Track and Field Roster

NAME YR EVENTS HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
Lucas Acaba So Pole Vault Groton, MA / Groton-Dunstable Regional
Matt Bennett Jr Throws Southington, CT / Southington
Evan Bossio So Javelin Pittsfield, MA / Pittsfield
Michael Brady So Distance Medway, MA / Medway
Jason Bugarin Jr Distance Fitchburg, MA / Fitchburg
Mike Corace Fr Javelin Spotswood, NJ / Spotswood
Brian D'Amore Sr Sprints Medfield, MA / Medfield
Nick Dalton Sr Multi-Events Woburn, MA / Woburn
Chad DellaPorta Sr Throws Billerica, MA / Billerica
Ryan Dennis Sr Sprints Milford, CT / Jonathan Law
Jack DeVine Jr Jumps Wilbraham, MA / Minnechaug Regional
Andrew Dunne Sr Multi-Events Westford, MA / Westford Academy
Nick Fleury Fr Sprints Hopkinton, NH / Hopkinton
David Frederick Jr Pole Vault/Javelin Orono, ME / Orono
Remington Gaetjens So Distance Limerick, ME / Massabesic
Lucas Gagne So Throws Franklin, NH / Franklin
Fabian Gaziano Fr Sprints Wilbraham, MA / Minnechaug Regional
David Goodrich Sr Middle Distance North Haven, CT / North Haven
Tom Hanlon Fr Distance Derry, NH / Pinkerton Academy
Antoine Harris So Sprints Southington, CT / Southington
Brandon Hoghaug Jr Jumps Douglas, MA / Douglas
Garth Hull Fr Jumps Arlington, MA / Arlington
Avery Ingegneri Fr Distance Warwick, RI / Bishop Hendricken
Matt Jankowski Fr Throws Burlington, MA / Burlington
Brendan Johnson Sr Throws Pembroke, MA / Pembroke
Andrew Kelly Jr Sprints Medford, MA / Malden Catholic
Billy Kopellas Fr Jumps/Sprints Needham, MA / Needham
Thomas Mackintosh So Sprints Ellington, CT / Ellington
Kyle Morrison Sr Distance York, ME / York
Daniel Mortimer Sr Distance Shrewsbury, MA / Shrewsbury
Kevin O'Driscoll Fr Middle Distance Norwell, MA / Norwell
Kevin Pawlak So Jumps Westford, MA / Westford Academy
Matt Rabasco So Distance Pittsfield, MA / Taconic
Alex Rus Fr Sprints Newton, MA / Newton North
Nick Santangelo Sr Sprints Sudbury, MA / Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.
Jake Scarponi Fr Distance Barrington, NH / Coe-Brown
Quinton Schimmel Fr Sprints Monroe Township, NJ / Monroe Township
Paul-Henry Schoenhagen Jr Sprints Cleveland Heights, OH / Gilmour
Austin Scott Sr Distance Waddington, NY / Madrid-Waddington
Warren Staver Jr Middle Distance Centreville, MD / Queen Ann's County
Nathan Stomberg Sr Distance W. Greenwich, RI / Exeter-W. Greenwich
Patrick Wang Jr Throws Beijing, China / International School of Beijing
Aaron Weeks Jr Javelin/Jumps Pittsfield, MA / Pittsfield
Hugh Whelan Sr Sprints Madison, CT / Daniel Hand
Tristam Winship Jr Distance Bedford, NH / Bedford
Ryan Wittenberg So Middle Distance Bedford, NH / Bedford
Zach Zolotarevsky So Sprints Easton, MA / Oliver Ames