Licensed to Tufts University                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2018
                          2018 Tufts Cupid Challenge                           
                         Gantcher Center - Medford, MA                         
                   Tufts University   - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Feshbach, Natasha            Yale                   2:21.44     804
  2 Norowitz, Hannah             Tufts                  2:29.45     700
  3 Vener, Olivia                Connecticut            2:30.28     689
  4 McAdams, Abigail             W P I                  2:34.06     643
  5 Theroux, Charleen            Mount Holyok           2:35.76     622
  6 Moore, Jessie                Brandeis               2:37.56     601
  7 Kennedy, Shannon             Connecticut            2:40.72     565
  8 DeSmith, Kylene              Tufts                  2:44.56     522
  9 Moen, Willa                  Brandeis               2:58.88     376
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Feshbach, Natasha            Yale                      9.24   1    860
  2 Theroux, Charleen            Mount Holyok              9.65   3    779
  3 DeSmith, Kylene              Tufts                     9.66   1    777
  4 Kennedy, Shannon             Connecticut               9.88   1    735
  5 McAdams, Abigail             W P I                    10.07   2    699
  6 Vener, Olivia                Connecticut              10.10   2    693
  7 Moen, Willa                  Brandeis                 10.44   3    632
  8 Norowitz, Hannah             Tufts                    10.71   3    585
  9 Moore, Jessie                Brandeis                 12.80   2    279
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Feshbach, Natasha            Yale                     1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  1 Moore, Jessie                Brandeis                 1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Kennedy, Shannon             Connecticut              1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Theroux, Charleen            Mount Holyok             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 McAdams, Abigail             W P I                    1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  5 Vener, Olivia                Connecticut              1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Moen, Willa                  Brandeis                 1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 DeSmith, Kylene              Tufts                    1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        O    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Norowitz, Hannah             Tufts                    1.30m    4-03.25    409
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Feshbach, Natasha            Yale                     5.21m   17-01.25    617
      5.21m  4.99m  5.11m            
  2 Kennedy, Shannon             Connecticut              5.09m   16-08.50    584
      4.47m  4.78m  5.09m            
  3 Theroux, Charleen            Mount Holyok             5.07m   16-07.75    578
      4.78m  5.07m  4.81m            
  4 DeSmith, Kylene              Tufts                    4.89m   16-00.50    530
      4.84m  4.89m  4.53m            
  5 Vener, Olivia                Connecticut              4.86m   15-11.50    522
      FOUL  4.62m  4.86m            
  6 Moore, Jessie                Brandeis                 4.80m   15-09.00    506
      4.70m  4.80m  4.60m            
  7 Norowitz, Hannah             Tufts                    4.60m   15-01.25    454
      FOUL  4.60m  FOUL            
  8 McAdams, Abigail             W P I                    4.48m   14-08.50    423
      4.44m  4.44m  4.48m            
  9 Moen, Willa                  Brandeis                 4.42m   14-06.00    408
      4.42m  4.29m  4.28m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McAdams, Abigail             W P I                   10.58m   34-08.50    567
      10.05m  9.65m  10.58m            
  2 Moore, Jessie                Brandeis                10.51m   34-05.75    563
      9.52m  9.68m  10.51m            
  3 DeSmith, Kylene              Tufts                    9.22m   30-03.00    479
      9.22m  9.13m  8.09m            
  4 Feshbach, Natasha            Yale                     9.16m   30-00.75    475
      8.89m  9.16m  9.16m            
  4 Theroux, Charleen            Mount Holyok             9.16m   30-00.75    475
      8.20m  8.69m  9.16m            
  6 Vener, Olivia                Connecticut              8.67m   28-05.50    443
      8.67m  8.42m  7.93m            
  7 Kennedy, Shannon             Connecticut              8.06m   26-05.50    403
      7.71m  7.98m  8.06m            
  8 Norowitz, Hannah             Tufts                    7.84m   25-08.75    389
      7.08m  6.87m  7.84m            
  9 Moen, Willa                  Brandeis                 7.61m   24-11.75    374
      6.75m  7.30m  7.61m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Feshbach, Natasha            Yale                      3322  
  2 Theroux, Charleen            Mount Holyok              3020  
  3 Vener, Olivia                Connecticut               2881  
  4 McAdams, Abigail             W P I                     2866  
  5 Kennedy, Shannon             Connecticut               2853  
  6 DeSmith, Kylene              Tufts                     2778  
  7 Norowitz, Hannah             Tufts                     2537  
  8 Moore, Jessie                Brandeis                  2515  
  9 Moen, Willa                  Brandeis                  2292  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                  7.48     719
  2 Gregoire, James              Tufts                     7.51     710
  3 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                     7.53     703
  4 Beloin, Jacob                Connecticut               7.69     653
  5 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut               7.73     640
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                 1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                    1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    O    P    O    P   XO    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Gregoire, James              Tufts                    1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    O    P  XXO    P   XO    P  XXX 
  4 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut              1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P   XO    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Beloin, Jacob                Connecticut              1.61m    5-03.25    472
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                 6.36m   20-10.50    666
      6.30m  6.36m  6.29m            
  2 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                    6.10m   20-00.25    608
      5.59m  6.07m  6.10m            
  3 Gregoire, James              Tufts                    6.04m   19-09.75    595
      6.03m  6.04m  5.64m            
  4 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut              5.53m   18-01.75    487
      5.36m  5.53m  FOUL            
  5 Beloin, Jacob                Connecticut              5.32m   17-05.50    445
      5.32m  FOUL  5.21m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                11.09m   36-04.75    551
      10.78m  11.09m  10.92m            
  2 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut             10.85m   35-07.25    537
      10.66m  10.41m  10.85m            
  3 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                   10.30m   33-09.50    504
      FOUL  8.88m  10.30m            
  4 Beloin, Jacob                Connecticut              8.71m   28-07.00    408
      8.45m  8.71m  8.51m            
  5 Gregoire, James              Tufts                    8.26m   27-01.25    382
      8.00m  7.97m  8.26m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                  2606  
  2 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                     2408  
  3 Gregoire, James              Tufts                     2231  
  4 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut               2160  
  5 Beloin, Jacob                Connecticut               1978