2017-2018 WPI Women's Track & Field Roster

NAME YR EVENTS HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
Gina Capobianco full bio Gina Capobianco Sr Middle Distance Colonie, NY / Colonie Central
Kristen Detloff full bio Kristen Detloff Jr Throws Vernon, NJ / Vernon Township
Carley Dykstra full bio Carley Dykstra Jr Pole Vault Andover, NJ / Newton
Carlisle Ferguson full bio Carlisle Ferguson So Pole Vault Harvard, MA / The Bromfield School
Faye Gauthier full bio Faye Gauthier So Throws West Warwick, RI / West Warwick
Michelle Gencorelli full bio Michelle Gencorelli Jr Sprints Andover, MA / Andover
Cole Godzinski full bio Cole Godzinski Jr Sprints/Jumps North Reading, MA / North Reading
Krystal Grant full bio Krystal Grant So Sprints/Jumps Hampden, ME / Hampden Academy
Steffany Halfrey full bio Steffany Halfrey Jr Distance Hubbardston, MA / Quabbin Regional
Kirsten Herchenroder full bio Kirsten Herchenroder Sr Throws Plaistow, NH / Timberlane Regional
Lauren Herchenroder full bio Lauren Herchenroder Fr Throws Plaistpw. NH / Timberlane Regional
Jasmine Higuera Castillo full bio Jasmine Higuera Castillo Sr Distance Riverside, CA / Ramona
Elizabeth Kirschner full bio Elizabeth Kirschner Fr Jumps/Javelin Hamilton, MA / Hamilton-Wenham Regional
Allie Kloeckner full bio Allie Kloeckner Fr Throws Shelburne, VT / Champlain Valley Union
Xandria Korn full bio Xandria Korn Jr Jumps/Pole Vault Woodinville, WA / Eastside Prepatory
Brittney Lambert full bio Brittney Lambert Sr Jumps Hudson, NH / Alvirne
Maggie LaRoche full bio Maggie LaRoche Sr Middle Distance Silverlake, NH/ / Kennett
Amanda Lowther full bio Amanda Lowther Fr Middle Distance Syracuse, NY / West Genesee
Emma MacIntyre full bio Emma MacIntyre Sr Distance Grand Island, NY / Grand Island
Alyssa Marzella full bio Alyssa Marzella Sr Sprints Schenectady, NY / Schalmont
Nicole Mattson full bio Nicole Mattson So Sprints/Jumps Marion, MA / Old Rochester Regional
Abby McAdams full bio Abby McAdams Sr Multi-Events Montville, CT / Montville
Abby McGahey full bio Abby McGahey Fr Jumps/Pole Vault Canandaigua, NY / Canandaigua Academy
Aleye Momodu full bio Aleye Momodu So Throws Milford, MA / Milford
Carly Neeld full bio Carly Neeld Jr Distance Williston, VT / Champlain Valley Union.
Emily Newman full bio Emily Newman Sr Distance Easton, MA / Oliver Ames
Katy Nippert full bio Katy Nippert Fr Sprints/Jumps Salem, NH / Salem
Keely Nistler full bio Keely Nistler Fr Distance Vadnais Heights, MN / White Bear Lake
Katie Nugent full bio Katie Nugent Jr Sprints/Mid Distance Huntington, CT / Huntington
Kendra O'Malley full bio Kendra O'Malley Jr Throws Charlton, MA / Shepherd Hill Regional
Sydney Packard full bio Sydney Packard So Mid-Distance Georgetown, MA / Bishop Fenwick
Madison Perry full bio Madison Perry Fr Middle Distance Biddeford, ME / Biddeford
Ari Rozen full bio Ari Rozen So Distance Carver, MA / Carver
Callie Schadt full bio Callie Schadt So Distance Brewster, MA / Nauset Regional
Hannah Schulz full bio Hannah Schulz Fr Jumps Berlin, CT / Berlin
Lea Strangio full bio Lea Strangio Sr Middle Distance Watertown, MA / Watertown
Arden Tanner full bio Arden Tanner Fr Sprints Ventura, CA / Foothill Technology
Taylor Teed full bio Taylor Teed Sr Jumps/Sprints Boxford, MA / Masconomet Regional
Kelley Townley full bio Kelley Townley Fr Pole Vault Liverpool, NY / Liverpool
Sara Velleca full bio Sara Velleca Sr Sprints Woodbury, CT / Nonnewang
Seneca Warren full bio Seneca Warren So Sprints Westchester, NY / Fox Lane