Date Opponent Result Status Links
 
November
Sat. 14 at Roger Williams Invitational 10th Place
Sat. 21 at Oneonta State Tournament 7th Place
 
December
Sat. 5 at Norwich L, 23-15 2:00 PM
Wed. 9 Springfield L, 29-15 7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Johnson & Wales L, 41-6 Noon
  Oneonta State L, 30-9 -----
  Williams L, 41-9 -----
 
January
Sat. 9 vs. MIT @ Southern Maine W, 31-12 Noon
  at Southern Maine L, 42-9 2:00 PM
  vs. Trinity @ Southern Maine L, 46-11 4:00 PM
  vs. Plymouth State @ Southern Maine L, 35-15 6:00 PM
Wed. 13 at Rhode Island College L, 31-9 7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Western New England L, 26-15 Noon
Sun. 24 vs. Wesleyan @ Springfield L, 47-0 10:00 AM
  NEWA Duals
  vs. Western New England @ Springfield L, 24-14 Noon
  NEWA Duals
  vs. MIT @ Springfield W, 31-18 2:00 PM
  NEWA Duals
  vs. Coast Guard @ Springfield L, 49-6 4:00 PM
  NEWA Duals
Sat. 30 vs. College of New Jersey @ Williams L, 42-3 Noon
  NEWA-Metro Duals
  vs. NYU @ Williams L, 38-9 2:00 PM
  NEWA-Metro Duals
  vs. Hunter @ Williams L, 43-11 4:00 PM
  NEWA-Metro Duals
 
February
Tue. 2 Coast Guard T, 23-23 7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Bridgewater State L, 27-18 Noon
Thu. 11 at Roger Williams Cancelled
  Moved from 2/10/10
Sat. 20 at NEWA Championships ------
  Day One @ Western New England
Sun. 21 at NEWA Championships 12th Place
  Day Two @ Western New England
 
November
Sat. 13 at Roger Williams Invitational 8th Place
Sat. 20 at Oneonta State Tournament 9th Place
 
December
Sat. 4 at Southern Maine Tournament 6th Place
Wed. 8 at Springfield L, 48-0 7:00 PM
Sat. 11 at Oneonta State L, 26-15 11:00 AM
  vs. Johnson & Wales @ Oneonta State L, 32-6 -----
  vs. Williams @ Oneonta State L, 33-9 -----
 
January
Sat. 15 at Western New England L, 33-10 1:00 PM
Wed. 19 Rhode Island College L, 31-12 7:00 PM
Sun. 23 vs. Johnson & Wales @ Bridgewater State L, 31-15 10:00 AM
  NEWA Duals
  vs. Trinity @ Bridgewater State L, 25-24 Noon
  NEWA Duals
  vs. Western New England @ Bridgewater State W, 29-16 2:00 PM
  NEWA Duals
Sun. 30 at Southern Maine L, 22-21 Noon
  vs. Plymouth State @ Southern Maine L, 28-16 2:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 5 at Bridgewater State L, 37-11 2:00 PM
Wed. 9 at Roger Williams L, 34-9 7:00 PM
Mon. 14 at Coast Guard W, 33-15 8:15 PM
Thu. 17 Norwich W, 27-16 7:00 PM
Sat. 26 at NEWA Championships -----
  Day One @ Trinity
Sun. 27 at NEWA Championships 11th Place
  Day Two @ Trinity
 
November
Sat. 12 at Roger Williams Invitational 11th Place
Sat. 19 at SUNY-Oneonta Tournament 9th Place
 
December
Sat. 3 at Southern Maine Tournament 5th Place
Wed. 7 Springfield L, 40-6 Final
Sat. 10 at Williams W, 23-18 Final
  vs. Johnson & Wales @ Williams L, 38-3 Final
  vs. Oneonta State @ Williams L, 24-15 Final
 
January
Wed. 11 at Rhode Island College L, 31-12 Final
Sat. 14 vs. Western New England @ Coast Guard W, 25-18 Final
  at Coast Guard L, 24-18 Final
Sun. 22 vs. Southern Maine @ Springfield L, 35-6 Final
  NEWA Duals
  vs. Norwich @ Springfield W, 23-21 Final
  NEWA Duals
  vs. Trinity @ Springfield L, 30-15 Final
  NEWA Duals
  vs. Plymouth State @ Springfield L, 22-21 Final
  NEWA Duals
Sat. 28 Plymouth State W, 34-13 Final
  Southern Maine L, 30-15 Final
 
February
Sat. 4 Bridgewater State L, 35-9 Final
Wed. 8 Roger Williams L, 30-18 Final
Sat. 11 at Norwich L, 31-12 Final
Sat. 25 at NEWA Championship -----
  Day #1 at Wesleyan
Sun. 26 at NEWA Championship 11th Place
  Day #2 at Wesleyan
 
November
Sat. 10 at Roger Williams Invitational 9th Place
Sat. 17 Norwich W, 34-21 Final
  Southern Maine W, 24-21 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 at RIT Tournament 5th Place
Sat. 8 vs. Oneonta State @ Johnson & Wales L, 22-18 Final
  vs. Williams @ Johnson & Wales L, 28-9 Final
  at Johnson & Wales L, 37-12 Final
 
January
Wed. 9 Rhode Island College W, 30-18 Final
Sat. 12 at Abele Invitational at Ursinus 4th Place
Sat. 19 vs. Trinity @ Wesleyan W, 31-18 Final
  at Wesleyan L, 36-6 Final
  vs. Roger Williams @ Wesleyan L, 32-18 Final
Sun. 27 vs. Western New England @ NEWA Duals @ JWU W, 25-24 Final
  vs. Springfield @ NEWA Duals @ Johnson & Wales L, 48-0 Final
  vs. Coast Guard @ NEWA Duals @ Johnson & Wales W, 25-18 Final
  vs. Roger Williams @ NEWA Duals @ Johnson & Wales L, 24-18 Final
 
February
Sun. 3 vs. Southern Maine @ Plymouth State L, 24-18 Final
  at Plymouth State W, 34-11 Final
Sat. 9 at Bridgewater State Cancelled
Wed. 13 Coast Guard W, 42-0 Final
Sat. 16 at Roger Williams L, 35-13 Final
  vs. Brockport State @ Roger Williams L, 33-6 Final
  vs. Western New England @ Roger Williams L, 27-18 Final
Wed. 20 at Springfield L, 26-13 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 NCAA Regionals -----
  Day #1
Sun. 3 NCAA Regionals No Team Scoring
  Day #2
Fri. 15 at NCAA Championships -----
  Cornell (IA)
 
November
Sat. 16 at Roger Williams Invitational 11th Place
Sat. 23 Norwich L, 20-19 Final
  Southern Maine L, 25-19 Final
 
December
Sat. 7 at RIT Tournament Seventh Place
Sat. 14 Oneonta State W, 28-18 Final
  Johnson & Wales L, 33-6 Final
 
January
Wed. 8 at Rhode Island College L, 29-16 Final
Sat. 11 vs. Elizabethtown @ North-South Duals @ Ursinus W, 34-9 Final
  vs. Gettysburg @ North-South Duals @ Ursinus W, 36-15 Final
  vs. McDaniel @ North-South Duals @ Ursinus W, 33-15 Final
  vs. Merchant Marine @ North-South Duals @ Ursinus L, 27-10 Final
Sat. 18 vs. Roger Williams @ Trinity L, 35-10 Final
  vs. Wesleyan @ Trinity W, 21-15 Final
  at Trinity W, 33-12 Final
Sun. 26 at Bridgewater State W, 43-6 Final
  NEWA Duals
  vs. Roger Williams @ Bridgewater State L, 32-10 Final
  NEWA Duals
  vs. Wesleyan @ Bridgewater State W, 29-13 Final
  NEWA Duals
  vs. Williams @ Bridgewater State L, 25-9 Final
  NEWA Duals
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Plymouth State @ Southern Maine W, 40-15 Final
  at Southern Maine W, 27-12 Final
Sun. 9 vs. Bridgewater State @ Coast Guard W, 44-6 Final
  at Coast Guard L, 17-16 Final
Wed. 12 Springfield L, 23-13 Final
Sat. 15 at Western New England W, 45-6 Final
  vs. Brockport State @ Western New England L, 24-16 Final
 
March
Sat. 1 vs. NCAA Regionals @ Wesleyan -----
  Day #1
Sun. 2 vs. NCAA Regionals @ Wesleyan Eighth Place
  Day #2
 
November
Sat. 15 at Roger Williams Invitational 10th Place
Sat. 22 Southern Maine W, 33-13 Final
  Norwich W, 26-12 Final
 
December
Sat. 6 at RIT Tournament Fifth Place
Sat. 13 vs. LIU Post @ Merchant Marine W, 20-19 Final
  vs. Hunter @ Merchant Marine L, 24-18 Final
  vs. Johnson & Wales @ Merchant Marine L, 35-6 Final
 
January
Sat. 10 vs. Merchant Marine (NY) @ Ursinus W, 22-15 Final
  North-South Duals
  vs. Stevens (NY) @ Ursinus L, 26-12 Final
  North-South Duals
  at Ursinus (PA) L, 33-12 Final
  North-South Duals
  vs. Elizabethtown (PA) @ Ursinus W, 30-13 Final
  North-South Duals
Wed. 14 Western New England L, 18-15 Final
Sat. 17 vs. Wesleyan @ Roger Williams L, 22-15 Final
  at Roger Williams L, 30-6 Final
Sun. 25 vs. Southern Maine @ Springfield W, 26-18 Final
  NEWA Duals
  vs. Roger Williams @ Springfield L, 27-12 Final
  NEWA Duals
  vs. Rhode Island College @ Springfield L, 27-9 Final
  NEWA Duals
  vs. Wesleyan @ Springfield L, 22-15 Final
  NEWA Duals
Sat. 31 Plymouth State W, 40-6 Final
  Oneonta State W, 27-18 Final
  Coast Guard L, 27-9 Final
 
February
Sat. 7 Bridgewater State W, 26-13 Final
  Rhode Island College L, 27-18 Final
  Daniel Webster W, 46-6 Final
Sat. 14 vs. Springfield @ Williamstown, MA W, 24-19 Final
  at Williams L, 41-4 Final
Sat. 28 vs. NCAA Regionals @ Roger Williams -----
  Day #1
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. NCAA Regionals @ Roger Williams 12th Place
  Day #2
Fri. 13 vs. NCAA Championships @ Elizabethtown -----
  Day #1
Sat. 14 vs. NCAA Championships @ Elizabethtown 38th Place
  Day #2
 
November
Sat. 14 at Roger Williams Invitational Eight Place
Sat. 21 Norwich W, 20-17 Final
  Ursinus W, 22-20 Final
 
December
Sat. 5 at RIT Tournament Second Place
Sat. 12 vs. RIT (NY) @ Oneonta State W, 33-10 Final
  Northeast Duals
  vs. Cortland State (NY) @ Oneonta State L, 28-6 Final
  Northeast Duals
  at Oneonta State (NY) W, 25-12 Final
  Northeast Duals
 
January
Sat. 9 vs. McDaniel (MD) @ Ursinus L, 19-18 Final
  North-South Duals
  vs. Elizabethtown (PA) @ Ursinus W, 21-19 Final
  North-South Duals
  vs. Stevens (NJ) @ Ursinus L, 44-0 Final
  North-South Duals
  vs. Shippensburg (PA) @ Ursinus L, 23-10 Final
  North-South Duals
Wed. 13 at Western New England W, 38-3 Final
Sat. 16 Trinity W, 45-3 Final
  Wesleyan L, 18-16 Final
  Roger Williams L, 39-9 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Western New England @ Bridgewater State W, 52-0 Final
  NEWA Duals
  vs. Williams @ Bridgewater State L, 33-10 Final
  NEWA Duals
  vs. Rhode Island College @ Bridgewater State W, 28-15 Final
  NEWA Duals
  vs. Springfield @ Bridgewater State W, 23-14 Final
  NEWA Duals
Sat. 30 Plymouth State W, 48-4 Final
  Southern Maine W, 38-13 Final
  Brockport L, 31-6 Final
 
February
Sat. 6 vs. Bridgewater State @ Coast Guard W, 53-0 Final
  at Coast Guard L, 24-12 Final
Sat. 13 vs. Williams @ Springfield W, 18-16 Final
  at Springfield W, 28-13 Final
Sat. 27 vs. NCAA Regionals @ Springfield -----
  Day #1
Sun. 28 vs. NCAA Regionals @ Springfield Sixth Place
  Day #2
 
November
Sat. 12 at Roger Williams Invitational Seventh Place Final
Sat. 19 King's (PA) W 30-12 Final
  Norwich W 30-10 Final
  Ursinus (PA) W 21-15 Final
 
December
Sat. 3 at RIT Tournament Tied for Second Place Final
Sat. 10 vs. Niagara CC @ Oneonta State W 33-13 Final
  Northeast Duals
  at Oneonta State L 18-19 Final
  Northeast Duals
  vs. Cortland State (NY) @ Oneonta State L 15-16 Final
  Northeast Duals
 
January
Sat. 7 at Scott Viera Invitational Second Place Final
  hosted by Roger Williams
Wed. 11 Castleton W 28-15 Final
  Western New England W 37-3 Final
  Mt. St. Vincent (NY) W 39-12 Final
Sat. 14 vs. Trinity @ Roger Williams W 42-9 Final
  at Roger Williams L 9-23 Final
Sun. 22 vs. Plymouth State @ Johnson & Wales W 38-3 Final
  NEWA Duals
  vs. Williams @ Johnson & Wales W 24-11 Final
  NEWA Duals
  at Johnson & Wales L 3-43 Final
  NEWA Duals
  vs. Coast Guard @ Johnson & Wales L 10-31 Final
  NEWA Duals
Sat. 28 Johnson & Wales L 6-39 Final
  Southern Maine L 15-22 Final
  Brockport State (NY) L 11-28 Final
 
February
Sat. 4 at Bridgewater State W 47-0 Final
  vs. Coast Guard @ Bridgewater State L 15-18 Final
  vs. NYU @ Bridgewater State L 9-37 Final
Sat. 11 Springfield W 19-12 Final
Sun. 12 at Wesleyan L 15-22 Final
  vs. Centenary (NJ) @ Wesleyan L 17-25 Final
Sun. 19 vs. NEWA Futures Tournament @ Providence, RI ----- Final
  hosted by Johnson & Wales
Sat. 25 at NCAA Regionals % ----- Final
  Day #1 at Roger Williams
Sun. 26 at NCAA Regionals % Ninth Place Final
  Day #2 at Roger Williams
 
November
Sat. 11 at Ursinus Fall Brawl No Team Score Final
Sat. 18 King's (PA) W 46-3 Final
  Norwich W 47-0 Final
Tue. 21 Western New England W 36-9 Final
  Harrington Auditorium
 
December
Sat. 2 at RIT Tournament First Place Final
Sat. 9 vs. Niagara Community College @ Oneonta, NY W 40-8 Final
  Northeast Duals
  at Oneonta State W 27-19 Final
  Northeast Duals
  vs. Cortland State @ Oneonta, NY W 36-6 Final
  Northeast Duals
 
January
Sat. 6 vs. Roger Williams @ Hartford, CT W 19-15 Final
  Hosted by Trinity
  at Trinity W 30-9 Final
  vs. Wesleyan @ Hartford, CT L 21-22 Final
  Hosted by Trinity
Wed. 10 Coast Guard W 20-12 Final
  Harrington Auditorium
Sun. 14 vs. Merchant Marine (NY) @ New York, NY W 26-9 Final
  Hosted by Mt. St. Vincent
  vs. Hunter (NY) @ New York, NY W 58-0 Final
  Hosted by Mt. St. Vincent
Sun. 21 at Norwich W 50-0 Final
  NEWA Duals hosted by JWU
  at Castleton W 26-7 Final
  NEWA Duals hosted by JWU
  at Roger Williams L 15-18 Final
  NEWA Duals hosted by JWU
  at Coast Guard W 22-15 Final
  NEWA Duals hosted by JWU
Sat. 27 Southern Maine W 21-13 Final
  Johnson & Wales L 9-26 Final
  Brockport (NY) L 12-30 Final
 
February
Sat. 3 Bridgewater St. W 47-0 Final
  NYU W 27-16 Final
Sat. 10 at Springfield W 20-12 Final
Sun. 18 vs. NEWA Futures Tournament @ Bristol, RI Second Place Final
  Hosted by Roger Williams
Sat. 24 NCAA Regionals Day One % ----- Final
Sun. 25 NCAA Regionals Day Two % Second Place Final
 
March
Fri. 9 at NCAA Championships Day One % ----- Final
  Hosted by Baldwin Wallace (OH)
 
November
Sat. 10 at Ursinus Fall Brawl No Team Scoring Final
Sat. 17 Norwich 12:30 PM
  Castleton 2:00 PM
  Stevens (NJ) 3:30 PM
Tue. 20 at Western New England 6:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 at RIT Tournament 9:30 AM
Sat. 8 Oneonta State (NY) 11:00 AM
  Wabash (IN) -----
  Johnson & Wales -----
 
January
Fri. 4 vs. NWCA National Duals Day #1 @ Louisville, KY TBA
Sat. 5 vs. NWCA National Duals Day #2 @ Louisville, KY TBA
Sun. 6 at Roger Williams Invitational 10:00 AM
Wed. 9 at Coast Guard 7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Trinity 11:00 AM
  RIT -----
  Roger Williams -----
Sun. 20 at NEWA Duals 10:00 AM
  Hosted by JWU at Providence Career & Technical Academy
Sat. 26 Brockport (NY) 11:00 AM
  Southern Maine -----
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Bridgewater State @ Coast Guard 11:00 AM
  vs. NYU @ Coast Guard -----
Sat. 9 Springfield 5:00 PM
  Harrington Auditorium
Sun. 17 vs. NEWA Futures Tournament @ Trinity 11:00 AM
Sat. 23 vs. NCAA Regionals Day #1 % @ TBA TBA
Sun. 24 vs. NCAA Regionals Day #2 % @ TBA TBA
 
March
Fri. 8 vs. NCAA Championships Day #1 % @ Ferrum (Roanoke, VA) TBA
Sat. 9 vs. NCAA Championships Day #2 % @ Ferrum (Roanoke, VA) TBA
% Post season
Bold team: Home event