2020-2021 WPI Men's Rowing Roster

HT
Eric Adams full bio Eric Adams YR: Fr HT: 5-10 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Moultonborough, NH / Moultonborough Academy
Matt Adams full bio Matt Adams YR: Jr HT: 5-10 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Harvard, MA / The Bromfield School
Kalle Asaro full bio Kalle Asaro YR: So HT: 6-2 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Holden, MA / Wachusett Regional
William Bazakas-Chamberlain full bio William Bazakas-Chamberlain YR: So HT: 6-3 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Belmont, MA / Belmont
Jack Bergin full bio Jack Bergin YR: So HT: 5-9 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Gloucester, MA / Gloucester
Gabriel Brown full bio Gabriel Brown YR: Fr HT: 5-11 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Austin, TX / Liberal Arts & Science Academy
Brett Cohen full bio Brett Cohen YR: Fr HT: 5-8 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: New York, NY / Brooklyn Technical
Kyle Coleman full bio Kyle Coleman YR: Sr HT: 6-3 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Kingston, MA / Sacred Heart
Bryce Corbitt full bio Bryce Corbitt YR: Sr HT: 5-10 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Andover, MA / Andover
Rion Crear full bio Rion Crear YR: Fr HT: 6-1 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Pepperell, MA / North Middlesex Regional
Richard Curtis full bio Richard Curtis YR: Fr HT: 5-9 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Rehoboth, MA / Dighton-Rehoboth Regional
Keith DeSantis full bio Keith DeSantis YR: So HT: 6-0 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Canaan, NH / Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)
Samuel Dickens full bio Samuel Dickens YR: Fr HT: 6-0 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Chester, NJ / West Morris Mendham
Shane Donahue full bio Shane Donahue YR: So HT: 6-1 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Scottsdale, AZ / Suffield Academy (CT)
Jim Doucette full bio Jim Doucette YR: Fr HT: 5-10 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Georgetown, MA / Georgetown
Julia Farnum (cox) full bio Julia Farnum (cox) YR: So HT: 5-3 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Auburn, NH / Pinkerton Academy
Ella Forbes (cox) full bio Ella Forbes (cox) YR: Sr HT: 5-0 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Casco, ME / Fryeburg Academy
Joe Fox full bio Joe Fox YR: Fr HT: 6-6 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Bristol, RI / St. Andrew's School
Samay Govani full bio Samay Govani YR: Fr HT: 5-9 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: South Windsor, CT / South Windsor
Mikkel Hersum full bio Mikkel Hersum YR: Fr HT: 5-11 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Weston, MA / Weston
George Holt full bio George Holt YR: So HT: 6-1 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Cumberland, ME / Baxter Academy for Technology and Science
Connor Huftalen full bio Connor Huftalen YR: Sr HT: 6-5 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Henniker, NH / The Derryfield School
Neville Ingram full bio Neville Ingram YR: Jr HT: 6-0 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: New Rochelle, NY / New Rochelle
Gabriel Kafka-Gibbons full bio Gabriel Kafka-Gibbons YR: Jr HT: 6-3 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Somerville, MA / Somerville
Tyler Larson full bio Tyler Larson YR: So HT: 6-1 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Pelham, NH / Pelham
Zach Manfredi full bio Zach Manfredi YR: Fr HT: 5-9 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: South Windsor, CT / South Windsor
Nick Manz full bio Nick Manz YR: Fr HT: 6-4 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Southboro, MA / Worcester Academy
Brendan McCann full bio Brendan McCann YR: Sr HT: 5-11 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Stonington, CT / Stonington
John McCarthy full bio John McCarthy YR: Jr HT: 6-6 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Halifax, MA / Silver Lake Regional
Eric Motler full bio Eric Motler YR: Sr HT: 5-11 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Guilderland, NY / Guilderland
Abby O'Sullivan (cox) full bio Abby O'Sullivan (cox) YR: Sr HT: 5-2 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Templeton, MA / Narragansett Regional
Maxwell Onffroy full bio Maxwell Onffroy YR: Fr HT: 5-9 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Shrewsbury, MA / Bancroft School
Wynn Roberts full bio Wynn Roberts YR: So HT: 6-4 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Pittsford, NY / /Pittsford Sutherland
Timothy Ryan full bio Timothy Ryan YR: Fr HT: 5-5 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Salem, NH / Salem
Noah Shoer full bio Noah Shoer YR: Sr HT: 6-3 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Portsmouth, NH / Portsmouth
Bradley Sprunger full bio Bradley Sprunger YR: So HT: 6-0 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Kingston, MA / Silver Lake Regional
Jack Sullivan full bio Jack Sullivan YR: So HT: 6-4 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Needham, MA / Dexter Southfield
Terence Tan full bio Terence Tan YR: Fr HT: 5-8 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Brooklyn, NY / Staten Island Technical
Daniel Tengdin full bio Daniel Tengdin YR: Jr HT: 6-3 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Hanover, NH / Homeschool
Brendan Train full bio Brendan Train YR: Sr HT: 6-2 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Excelsior, MN / Minnetonka
Christian Varela full bio Christian Varela YR: Fr HT: 5-6 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Brooklyn, NY  / Staten Island Technical
Oscar Villalonga full bio Oscar Villalonga YR: So HT: 6-2 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Fairfield, CT / Fairfield College Prep
Martin Wadzinski full bio Martin Wadzinski YR: So HT: 6-0 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Wilbraham, MA / Minnechaug Regional
Jonathan Whooley full bio Jonathan Whooley YR: Fr HT: 5-9 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Stoneham, MA / Austin Prep
Maya Yaakov Jakubovitz (cox) full bio Maya Yaakov Jakubovitz (cox) YR: So HT: 5-1 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Manchester, NH / Academy for Science and Design
Joe-Yee Yip full bio Joe-Yee Yip YR: Jr HT: 5-11 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Quincy, MA / Archbishop Williams