2021-2022 WPI Men's Rowing Roster

HT
Eric Adams full bio Eric Adams YR: So HT: 5-9 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Moultonborough, NH / Moultonborough Academy
Matt Adams full bio Matt Adams YR: Sr HT: 5-10 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Harvard, MA / The Bromfield School
Zach Adams full bio Zach Adams YR: Fr HT: 6-3 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Paris, France / EIB Paris
Kalle Asaro full bio Kalle Asaro YR: Jr HT: 6-2 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Holden, MA / Wachusett Regional
Sebastian Baldini full bio Sebastian Baldini YR: Fr HT: 5-9 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Hudson, NH / The Derryfield School
William Bazakas-Chamberlain full bio William Bazakas-Chamberlain YR: Jr HT: 6-3 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Belmont, MA / Belmont
Brian Borghesani full bio Brian Borghesani YR: Fr HT: 5-8 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Acton, MA / Acton-Boxboro Regional
Gabriel Brown full bio Gabriel Brown YR: So HT: 5-11 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Austin, TX / Liberal Arts & Science Academy
Jacob Christensen full bio Jacob Christensen YR: Fr HT: 6-0 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Bend, OR / Summit
Gregory Conrad full bio Gregory Conrad YR: Jr HT: 6-5 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Lexington, MA / Lexington
Samuel Dickens full bio Samuel Dickens YR: So HT: 6-0 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Chester, NJ / West Morris Mendham
Shane Donahue full bio Shane Donahue YR: Jr HT: 6-0 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Otis, MA / Suffield Academy (CT)
Julia Farnum (cox) full bio Julia Farnum (cox) YR: Jr HT: 5-3 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Auburn, NH / Pinkerton Academy
Patrick Flanigan full bio Patrick Flanigan YR: Jr HT: 6-6 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Tiverton, RI / Portsmouth Abbey
Brian Fox full bio Brian Fox YR: So HT: 6-4 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Hanson, MA / Whitman-Hanson Regional
Ethan Fox full bio Ethan Fox YR: So HT: 5-10 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Portsmouth, RI / Portsmouth
Joe Fox full bio Joe Fox YR: So HT: 6-6 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Bristol, RI / St. Andrew's School
Samay Govani full bio Samay Govani YR: So HT: 5-10 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: South Windsor, CT / South Windsor
Robert Gunduz full bio Robert Gunduz YR: Fr HT: 5-11 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Bronxville, NY / Fordham Prep
Mikkel Hersum full bio Mikkel Hersum YR: So HT: 6-0 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Weston, MA / Weston
Liam Jennings full bio Liam Jennings YR: Fr HT: 6-3 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Seattle, WA / Seattle Preparatory
Neil Kale full bio Neil Kale YR: Fr HT: 5-9 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Westboro, MA / Mass Academy
Tyler Larson full bio Tyler Larson YR: Jr HT: 6-1 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Pelham, NH / Pelham
Ian Lataillade full bio Ian Lataillade YR: Fr HT: 5-5 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Guilford, CT / Guilford
Issac Levine full bio Issac Levine YR: Fr HT: 5-9 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Weston, MA / Weston
Zach Manfredi full bio Zach Manfredi YR: So HT: 5-9 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: South Windsor, CT / South Windsor
Nick Manz full bio Nick Manz YR: So HT: 6-4 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Southboro, MA / Worcester Academy
Francesco Marrocco full bio Francesco Marrocco YR: Fr HT: 5-11 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Demarest, NJ / Northern Valley Regional
Asher Mazur full bio Asher Mazur YR: Fr HT: 5-9 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Neenah, WI / Tesla Engineering Charter
John McCarthy full bio John McCarthy YR: Sr HT: 6-6 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Halifax, MA / Silver Lake Regional
Blake Mcleod full bio Blake Mcleod YR: Fr HT: 6-0 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Ledyard, CT / Ledyard
Tommy O'Sullivan full bio Tommy O'Sullivan YR: Fr HT: 6-6 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Purchase, NY / Fordham Prep
Maxwell Onffroy full bio Maxwell Onffroy YR: So HT: 5-10 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Shrewsbury, MA / Bancroft School
Jackson Pelletier full bio Jackson Pelletier YR: Fr HT: 6-2 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Newfields, NH / The Derryfield School
Hannah Peloquin full bio Hannah Peloquin YR: Fr HT: 5-1 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Rutland, MA / Wachusett Regional
Manas Pise full bio Manas Pise YR: Fr HT: 6-0 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Mumbai, India / JBCN International School
Alexander Rickards full bio Alexander Rickards YR: Fr HT: 5-11 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Andover, MA / Pingree School
Wynn Roberts full bio Wynn Roberts YR: Jr HT: 6-4 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Pittsford, NY / /Pittsford Sutherland
Tanner Ross full bio Tanner Ross YR: Fr HT: 6-0 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Aubrey, TX / Ray Braswel
Andrew Roush full bio Andrew Roush YR: Fr HT: 5-9 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Austin, TX / Westlake
Ariel Schecter full bio Ariel Schecter YR: Fr HT: 5-10 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: New York, NY / Stuyvesant
Emerson Shatouhy full bio Emerson Shatouhy YR: Fr HT: 5-10 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Ringwood, NH / Don Bosco Prep
Noah Shoer full bio Noah Shoer YR: Gr HT: 6-3 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Portsmouth, NH / Portsmouth
Bradley Sprunger full bio Bradley Sprunger YR: Jr HT: 6-0 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Kingston, MA / Silver Lake Regional
Daniel Tengdin full bio Daniel Tengdin YR: Sr HT: 6-3 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Hanover, NH / Homeschool
Christian Varela (cox) full bio Christian Varela (cox) YR: So HT: 5-6 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Yorktown Heights, NY / Yorktown
Oscar Villalonga full bio Oscar Villalonga YR: Jr HT: 6-2 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Fairfield, CT / Fairfield College Prep
Martin Wadzinski full bio Martin Wadzinski YR: Jr HT: 6-0 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Wilbraham, MA / Minnechaug Regional
Jonathan Whooley full bio Jonathan Whooley YR: So HT: 5-10 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Stoneham, MA / Austin Prep
Ian Wright full bio Ian Wright YR: Fr HT: 5-8 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Belmont, MA / Belmont
Maya Yaakov Jakubovitz (cox) full bio Maya Yaakov Jakubovitz (cox) YR: Jr HT: 5-1 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Manchester, NH / Academy for Science and Design
Akhi Yarlagadda full bio Akhi Yarlagadda YR: Fr HT: 5-10 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Tyngsboro, MA / Academy of Math and Science
Joe-Yee Yip full bio Joe-Yee Yip YR: Sr HT: 5-11 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Quincy, MA / Archbishop Williams
Tristin Youtz full bio Tristin Youtz YR: Fr HT: 6-2 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Woodbridge, VA / Woodbridge