2022-2023 WPI Men's Rowing Roster

HT
Cory Abraham full bio Cory Abraham YR: Jr HT: 5-9 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Bedford, MA / Bedford
Matt Adam full bio Matt Adam YR: Jr HT: 6-3 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: West Hartford, CT / Conard
Carter Alday full bio Carter Alday YR: Fr HT: 6-3 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Winter Haven, FL / Windermere
Kalle Asaro full bio Kalle Asaro YR: Sr HT: 6-2 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Holden, MA / Wachusett Regional
William Bazakas-Chamberlain full bio William Bazakas-Chamberlain YR: Sr HT: 6-3 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Belmont, MA / Belmont
Katelynn Bonhoff (cox) full bio Katelynn Bonhoff (cox) YR: Fr HT: 5-2 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Bel Air, MD / Patterson Mill
Brian Borghesani full bio Brian Borghesani YR: Jr HT: 5-8 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Acton, MA / Acton- Boxboro Regional
Daniel Boutin full bio Daniel Boutin YR: So HT: 5-9 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: North Andover, MA / St. John's Prep
Nick Carignan full bio Nick Carignan YR: Fr HT: 5-10 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Litchfield, NH / Campbell
Aidan Carter-Frem full bio Aidan Carter-Frem YR: Fr HT: 6-0 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Northboro, MA / Algonquin Regional
Jacob Christensen full bio Jacob Christensen YR: So HT: 6-0 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Bend, OR / Summit
Gregory Conrad full bio Gregory Conrad YR: Sr HT: 6-5 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Lexington, MA / Lexington
Kai Davidson full bio Kai Davidson YR: Fr HT: 6-1 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Media, PA / Friends’ Central School
Samuel Dickens full bio Samuel Dickens YR: Jr HT: 6-0 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Chester, NJ / West Morris Mendham
Shane Donahue full bio Shane Donahue YR: Sr HT: 6-0 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Worcester, MA / Suffield Academy (CT)
Julia Farnum (cox) full bio Julia Farnum (cox) YR: Sr HT: 5-3 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Auburn, NH / Pinkerton Academy
Patrick Flanigan full bio Patrick Flanigan YR: Sr HT: 6-6 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Tiverton, RI / Portsmouth Abbey
Max Gosselin full bio Max Gosselin YR: Fr HT: 6-1 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Richmond, VT / Mount Mansfield Union
Samay Govani full bio Samay Govani YR: Jr HT: 5-10 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: South Windsor, CT / South Windsor
Robert Gunduz full bio Robert Gunduz YR: So HT: 5-11 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Bronxville, NY / Fordham Prep
Patrick Hastings full bio Patrick Hastings YR: Fr HT: 6-3 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Shrewsbury, MA / St. John's
Mikkel Hersum full bio Mikkel Hersum YR: Jr HT: 6-0 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Weston, MA / Weston
Rick Hughes full bio Rick Hughes YR: Fr HT: 5-10 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Clinton, NY / Gilmour Academy
Dante Illanes full bio Dante Illanes YR: Fr HT: 5-7 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Stoneham, MA / Stoneham
Remington Janssen full bio Remington Janssen YR: So HT: 6-2 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Redwood City, CA / Junipero Serra
Neil Kale full bio Neil Kale YR: So HT: 5-9 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Westboro, MA / Mass Academy
Kellen Lane full bio Kellen Lane YR: Fr HT: 6-4 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Barrington, RI / Barrington
Ian Lataillade full bio Ian Lataillade YR: So HT: 5-5 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Guilford, CT / Guilford
Issac Levine full bio Issac Levine YR: So HT: 5-9 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Weston, MA / Weston
Santiago Lobos Melazzo full bio Santiago Lobos Melazzo YR: Fr HT: 5-9 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico / Saint Francis School
Nicholas Manz full bio Nicholas Manz YR: Jr HT: 6-4 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Southboro, MA / Worcester Academy
Rodrigo Marcenaro Palacios full bio Rodrigo Marcenaro Palacios YR: Fr HT: 6-0 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Lima, Peru / Colegio Altair
Francesco Marrocco full bio Francesco Marrocco YR: So HT: 5-10 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Demarest, NJ / Northern Valley Regional
Trajen Masner full bio Trajen Masner YR: Fr HT: 6-2 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Oneida, NY / Oneida
Blake Mcleod full bio Blake Mcleod YR: So HT: 6-0 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Ledyard, CT / Ledyard
James Mieszczanski full bio James Mieszczanski YR: So HT: 6-0 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Chelmsford, MA / Chelmsford
Tommy O'Sullivan full bio Tommy O'Sullivan YR: So HT: 6-6 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Purchase, NY / Fordham Prep
Max Onffroy full bio Max Onffroy YR: Jr HT: 5-10 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Shrewsbury, MA / Bancroft School
Mazinho Palencia full bio Mazinho Palencia YR: Fr HT: 5-6 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Providence, RI / Lincoln
Jackson Pelletier full bio Jackson Pelletier YR: So HT: 6-2 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Newfields, NH / The Derryfield School
Hannah Peloquin (Cox) full bio Hannah Peloquin (Cox) YR: So HT: 5-1 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Rutland, MA / Wachusett Regional
Benjamin Peters full bio Benjamin Peters YR: Fr HT: 6-4 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Storrs, CT / Edwin O. Smith
Andrew Qi (cox) full bio Andrew Qi (cox) YR: Fr HT: 5-8 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Plano, TX / Plano ISD Academy
Alexander Rickards full bio Alexander Rickards YR: So HT: 5-11 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Andover, MA / Pingree School
Wynn Roberts full bio Wynn Roberts YR: Sr HT: 6-4 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Pittsford, NY / /Pittsford Sutherland
Andrew Roush full bio Andrew Roush YR: So HT: 5-9 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Austin, TX / Westlake
Jorge Saa full bio Jorge Saa YR: Fr HT: 5-8 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Panama City, Panama / /International School of Panama
Ari Schecter full bio Ari Schecter YR: So HT: 5-10 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Boston, MA / Stuyvesant (NY)
Emerson Shatouhy full bio Emerson Shatouhy YR: So HT: 5-10 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Ringwood, NH / Don Bosco Prep
Alex Sheehey full bio Alex Sheehey YR: Fr HT: 5-10 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Arlington, VA / Yorktown
Bradley Sprunger full bio Bradley Sprunger YR: Sr HT: 6-0 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Uxbridge, MA / Silver Lake Regional
Udaya Tejas full bio Udaya Tejas YR: Fr HT: 5-7 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Dindigul, India / Kodaikanal International School
Daniel Tengdin full bio Daniel Tengdin YR: 5th HT: 6-3 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Hanover, NH / Homeschool
Christian Varela (cox) full bio Christian Varela (cox) YR: Jr HT: 5-6 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Yorktown Heights, NY / Yorktown
Oscar Villalonga full bio Oscar Villalonga YR: Sr HT: 6-2 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Fairfield, CT / Fairfield Prep
Martin Wadzinski full bio Martin Wadzinski YR: Sr HT: 6-0 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Wilbraham, MA / Minnechaug Regional
Henry Wagg full bio Henry Wagg YR: Fr HT: 5-10 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Portland, ME / Waynflete School
Treavor Weeden full bio Treavor Weeden YR: Fr HT: 6-1 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Hopkinton, MA / Hopkinton
Jonathan Whooley full bio Jonathan Whooley YR: Jr HT: 5-10 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Stoneham, MA / Austin Prep
Cameron Wilding full bio Cameron Wilding YR: Fr HT: 5-9 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Bedford, NH / The Derryfield School
Ian Wright (Cox) full bio Ian Wright (Cox) YR: So HT: 5-10 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Belmont, MA / Belmont
Maya Yaakov Jakubovitz (cox) full bio Maya Yaakov Jakubovitz (cox) YR: Sr HT: 5-1 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Manchester, NH / Academy for Science and Design
Akhi Yarlagadda full bio Akhi Yarlagadda YR: So HT: 5-10 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Tyngsboro, MA / Academy of Math and Science
Tristin Youtz full bio Tristin Youtz YR: So HT: 6-2 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Woodbridge, VA / Woodbridge