Licensed to Platt Systems - Contractor License            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       NewMAC Championships - 4/26/2008                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 11.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ezeigwe, Chizoba          JR Wheaton                  12.24Q -0.4  1 
  2 Hay, Nikki                SO Springfield              12.63Q -0.5  3 
  3 Smith, Laurenmaria        FR Wheaton                  12.67Q  0.7  2 
  4 Leibovic, Margaret        SO Mit                      12.82q -0.5  3 
  5 Edwards, Claire           JR Smith                    12.97q  0.7  2 
  6 Kleynermann, Larina       FR Babson                   13.13q -0.4  1 
  7 Zeigler, Grace            SR Mt Holyoke               13.33q -0.5  3 
  8 Inge, Ruby                JR Coast Guard              13.34q -0.4  1 
  9 Parente, Katie            -- Springfield              13.42   0.7  2 
 10 Sims, Uzuri               FR Smith                    13.62   0.7  2 
 11 Riley, Phoebe             SO Wpi                      13.83  -0.5  3 
 12 Delgado, Laura            FR Coast Guard              14.03  -0.5  3 
 13 Faro, Amanda              FR Springfield              14.15  -0.4  1 
 14 Libon, Meg                -- Springfield              14.19   0.7  2 
 15 Tichy, Amanda             SR Wpi                      14.43   0.7  2 
 16 Williams, Nazarah         FR Mt Holyoke               14.57  -0.4  1 
 17 Pickron, Charisse         SR Mt Holyoke               14.65  -0.5  3 
 18 Fofana, Yelihan           FR Smith                    15.02  -0.4  1 
 19 Lauren, Palmer            FR Babson                   15.61   0.7  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 11.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ezeigwe, Chizoba          JR Wheaton                  12.62  -4.1   10  
  2 Hay, Nikki                SO Springfield              12.86  -4.1    8  
  3 Smith, Laurenmaria        FR Wheaton                  12.87  -4.1    6  
  4 Leibovic, Margaret        SO Mit                      13.10  -4.1    5  
  5 Edwards, Claire           JR Smith                    13.39  -4.1    4  
  6 Kleynermann, Larina       FR Babson                   13.45  -4.1    3  
  7 Inge, Ruby                JR Coast Guard              13.70  -4.1    2  
  8 Zeigler, Grace            SR Mt Holyoke               13.75  -4.1    1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 24.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ezeigwe, Chizoba          JR Wheaton                  25.41  -1.2  3   10  
  2 Hay, Nikki                SO Springfield              25.83  -1.2  3    8  
  3 Thompson, Renee           SO Wheaton                  26.13  -1.2  3    6  
  4 Smith, Laurenmaria        FR Wheaton                  26.49  -1.2  3    5  
  5 Leibovic, Margaret        SO Mit                      26.58  -1.2  3    4  
  6 Reynolds, Nicole          -- Springfield              27.06  -1.2  3    3  
  7 Edwards, Claire           JR Smith                    27.30  -1.2  3    2  
  8 Parente, Katie            -- Springfield              27.35  -1.9  2    1  
  9 Zeigler, Grace            SR Mt Holyoke               27.71  -1.9  2 
 10 Kleynermann, Larina       FR Babson                   27.72  -1.2  3 
 11 Jamiel, Morgan            JR Wheaton                  27.85  -1.9  2 
 12 Boateng, Crystal          FR Mt Holyoke               27.98  -1.9  2 
 13 Inge, Ruby                JR Coast Guard              28.06  -1.9  2 
 14 Ainyette, Alina           JR Smith                    28.41  -1.9  2 
 15 Grover-Silva, Etta        SO Smith                    28.50  -0.5  1 
 16 Delgado, Laura            FR Coast Guard              29.02  -0.5  1 
 17 Brennan, Jolene           FR Springfield              29.24  -0.5  1 
 18 Riley, Phoebe             SO Wpi                      29.46  -1.9  2 
 19 Bourdeau, Jen             SR Mt Holyoke               29.87  -0.5  1 
 20 Bird, Hailey              SO Smith                    30.72  -0.5  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 54.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Renee           SO Wheaton                  58.28   2   10  
  2 Jules, Natana             JR Wheaton                  58.72   2    8  
  3 McBride, Jen              SR Springfield              59.24   2    6  
  4 Libert, Kelly             SO Wheaton                  59.29   2    5  
  5 Reynolds, Nicole          -- Springfield            1:00.29   2    4  
  6 Tomc, Dana                JR Coast Guard            1:01.65   2    3  
  7 Ainyette, Alina           JR Smith                  1:02.15   1    2  
  8 Rioux, Sarah              SR Springfield            1:02.63   1    1  
  9 Jennifer, Joy             FR Springfield            1:03.77   2 
 10 Liverpool, Jasmine        SO Smith                  1:04.12   2 
 11 Rauen, Stacey             FR Wpi                    1:07.53   1 
 12 Ojo, Temi                 SO Mt Holyoke             1:10.00   1 
 -- Sutcliffe, Tara           JR Coast Guard                 FS   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 2:16.45                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cartier, Lacey            FR Springfield            2:16.26#   10  
  2 Bradshaw, Andrea          JR Mit                    2:17.07     8  
  3 Wentz, Jacqui             SO Mit                    2:17.40     6  
  4 Calderwood, Lilian        JR Wheaton                2:18.60     5  
  5 Murphy, Megan             GR Wpi                    2:19.12     4  
  6 Bolger, Adrienne          JR Mit                    2:23.87     3  
  7 Knott, Tessa              SO Coast Guard            2:23.99     2  
  8 Rochleau, Anne            SO Wpi                    2:25.14     1  
  9 Schulz, Claudia           SR Babson                 2:25.66  
 10 Meade, Kristyn            SR Springfield            2:25.75  
 11 Pires, Jackie             -- Springfield            2:26.51  
 12 Erickson, Erika           SR Mit                    2:27.06  
 13 Volpe, Danielle           SO Wpi                    2:28.34  
 14 Colome, Carolyn           SR Mt Holyoke             2:28.73  
 15 Perkins, Stephany         FR Wheaton                2:29.86  
 16 Ledley, Miriam            JR Wheaton                2:31.69  
 17 Power, Lauren             SR Coast Guard            2:31.98  
 18 Fall, Colin               FR Coast Guard            2:32.39  
 19 Murray, Kelly             -- Springfield            2:34.52  
 20 Adikes, Becca             FR Mt Holyoke             2:53.39  
 21 Kong, Daisy               FR Mt Holyoke             2:53.98  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 4:40.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brousseau, Megan          SR Wheaton                4:42.92    10  
  2 Bolger, Adrienne          JR Mit                    4:42.98     8  
  3 Arons, JoEllen            JR Coast Guard            4:46.95     6  
  4 Brigham, Alyssa           SR Springfield            4:51.66     5  
  5 Rawson, Amanda            JR Wheaton                4:53.43     4  
  6 Doyle, Jennifer           JR Mit                    4:53.66     3  
  7 Demba, Halaina            SR Mt Holyoke             4:56.09     2  
  8 Schulz, Claudia           SR Babson                 5:03.87     1  
  9 Perkins, Stephany         FR Wheaton                5:09.81  
 10 Gilligan, Katie           FR Coast Guard            5:18.30  
 11 Pepper, Lenora            SO Smith                  5:30.96  
 12 Rozenas, Tiffany          -- Springfield            5:32.84  
 13 Rising, Jessamyn          JR Mt Holyoke             5:33.59  
 14 LaRosa, Jill              SR Mt Holyoke             5:47.99  
 15 Hoeckmann-Percival, Caro  FR Smith                  5:58.15  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rawson, Amanda            JR Wheaton               18:36.61    10  
  2 Brigham, Alyssa           SR Springfield           18:55.87     8  
  3 Adaniya, Hana             SR Mit                   19:01.03     6  
  4 DiPaolo, Amanda           SO Springfield           19:04.51     5  
  5 Brousseau, Megan          SR Wheaton               19:12.54     4  
  6 Holt-Gosselin, Anna       FR Mit                   19:24.03     3  
  7 Doyle, Jennifer           JR Mit                   19:32.22     2  
  8 Van Cleef, Bryce          SO Coast Guard           20:25.17     1  
  9 Hegarty, Beth             SO Wpi                   20:28.53  
 10 Cloutier, Alison          SR Smith                 20:37.60  
 11 Angus, Emma               FR Mt Holyoke            21:57.90  
 12 Casey, Catie              SR Wpi                   22:18.42  
 13 Martin, Natalie           SR Mt Holyoke            22:38.80  
 14 Shafovaloff, Alexandra    JR Coast Guard           22:51.75  
 15 Sluyter, Stephanie        JR Mt Holyoke            23:59.81  
 -- Williams, Amy             JR Mt Holyoke                 DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DiPaolo, Amanda           SO Springfield           39:48.36    10  
  2 McCarthy, Lauren          SR Mit                   39:48.42     8  
  3 Gatowski, Alina           FR Mit                   41:03.68     6  
  4 Gordon, Katy              FR Mit                   41:03.99     5  
  5 Denicola, Beth            JR Coast Guard           41:33.32     4  
  6 Bachir-Abderahman, Senia  SO Mt Holyoke            41:45.27     3  
  7 O-Sadnick, Megan          JR Wheaton               41:57.64     2  
  8 Buonoccorsi, Jessica      SR Wheaton               43:49.97     1  
  9 Nelson, Christina         FR Wheaton               44:09.34  
 10 DiMattia, Rachel          FR Springfield           45:33.50  
 11 Berndt, Mollie            FR Springfield           46:06.90  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 14.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Chanel               JR Coast Guard              15.66Q -0.7  2 
  2 Jamiel, Morgan            JR Wheaton                  15.86Q -0.2  1 
  3 Palmer, Ashley            -- Springfield              15.97q -0.7  2 
  4 Blackburn, Lauren         SO Babson                   16.49q -0.2  1 
  5 Moreau, Christine         JR Wheaton                  17.03q -0.7  2 
  6 Briner, Hazel             FR Mit                      17.19q -0.2  1 
  7 Buchinski, Erica          SO Mt Holyoke               17.50q -0.7  2 
  8 Brezicha, Jessica         SO Mt Holyoke               17.52q -0.2  1 
  9 Crowley, Nicole           FR Babson                   17.87  -0.7  2 
 10 Jennett, Meagan           FR Wheaton                  18.26  -0.2  1 
 11 Gurnon, Amanda            JR Wpi                      18.42  -0.2  1 
 12 Rudolf, Stacey            SO Wpi                      18.61  -0.7  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 14.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Chanel               JR Coast Guard              15.72  -1.5   10  
  2 Jamiel, Morgan            JR Wheaton                  15.94  -1.5    8  
  3 Palmer, Ashley            -- Springfield              16.21  -1.5    6  
  4 Blackburn, Lauren         SO Babson                   16.99  -1.5    5  
  5 Moreau, Christine         JR Wheaton                  17.25  -1.5    4  
  6 Briner, Hazel             FR Mit                      17.37  -1.5    3  
  7 Buchinski, Erica          SO Mt Holyoke               17.68  -1.5    2  
  8 Brezicha, Jessica         SO Mt Holyoke               19.09  -1.5    1  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Veldhuis, Leanne          SR Mit                    1:04.88   2   10  
  2 Blackburn, Lauren         SO Babson                 1:05.04   2    8  
  3 Moreau, Christine         JR Wheaton                1:05.76   2    6  
  4 Karpow, Celeste           JR Wheaton                1:07.13   2    5  
  5 Croce, Catherine          SO Springfield            1:07.31   2    4  
  6 Sims, Uzuri               FR Smith                  1:10.04   2    3  
  7 Kiskaddon, Alaina         FR Coast Guard            1:10.38   2    2  
  8 Schreiber, Liz            SO Wpi                    1:10.40   2    1  
  9 Parshley, Mollie          -- Springfield            1:11.82   1 
 10 Payes, Natasha            SO Mt Holyoke             1:13.59   1 
 11 Jennett, Meagan           FR Wheaton                1:13.87   1 
 12 Crowley, Nicole           FR Babson                 1:15.16   1 
 13 McDonald, Alyssa          JR Coast Guard            1:16.86   1 
 14 Buchinski, Erica          SO Mt Holyoke             1:17.54   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wentz, Jacqui             SO Mit                   11:39.37    10  
  2 Pratt, Katie              SO Wheaton               12:04.82     8  
  3 Labuz, Liz                JR Mit                   12:18.81     6  
  4 Delorey, Charlotte        JR Coast Guard           13:08.14     5  
  5 Aarsvold, Kirsten         FR Mit                   13:15.09     4  
  6 Martin, Natalie           SR Mt Holyoke            13:34.00     3  
  7 Dalidowitz, Lara          JR Springfield           14:31.60     2  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wheaton College  'A'                                  48.73    10  
     1) Jamiel, Morgan JR               2) Smith, Laurenmaria FR          
     3) Thompson, Renee SO              4) Ezeigwe, Chizoba JR            
  2 Springfield College  'A'                              50.13     8  
     1) Parente, Katie --               2) Reynolds, Nicole --            
     3) Breault, Caitlin FR             4) Hay, Nikki SO                  
  3 Smith College  'A'                                    51.20     6  
     1) Edwards, Claire JR              2) Grover-Silva, Etta SO          
     3) Sims, Uzuri FR                  4) Liverpool, Jasmine SO          
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                         51.83     5  
     1) Inge, Ruby JR                   2) Delgado, Laura FR              
     3) Anderson, Jessica FR            4) Lee, Chanel JR                 
  5 Wpi  'A'                                              54.37     4  
     1) Gurnon, Amanda JR               2) Riley, Phoebe SO               
     3) Cote, Sam SR                    4) Schreiber, Liz SO              
  6 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                            54.88     3  
     1) Pickron, Charisse SR            2) Williams, Ebony SO             
     3) Zeigler, Grace SR               4) Boateng, Crystal FR            
 -- Mit  'A'                                                DNF  
     1) Leibovic, Margaret SO           2) Bradshaw, Andrea JR            
     3) Veldhuis, Leanne SR             4) Magnuson, Amy SO               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wheaton College  'A'                                3:56.81    10  
     1) Libert, Kelly SO                2) Calderwood, Lilian JR          
     3) Karpow, Celeste JR              4) Moreau, Christine JR           
  2 Springfield College  'A'                            4:01.19     8  
     1) Reynolds, Nicole --             2) Rioux, Sarah SR                
     3) McBride, Jen SR                 4) Cartier, Lacey FR              
  3 Mit  'A'                                            4:04.21     6  
     1) Bradshaw, Andrea JR             2) Wentz, Jacqui SO               
     3) Bolger, Adrienne JR             4) Veldhuis, Leanne SR            
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                       4:08.28     5  
     1) Tomc, Dana JR                   2) Sutcliffe, Tara JR             
     3) Kiskaddon, Alaina FR            4) Arons, JoEllen JR              
  5 Smith College  'A'                                  4:08.45     4  
     1) Ainyette, Alina JR              2) Liverpool, Jasmine SO          
     3) Sims, Uzuri FR                  4) Bird, Hailey SO                
  6 Wpi  'A'                                            4:21.51     3  
     1) Schreiber, Liz SO               2) Cote, Sam SR                   
     3) Volpe, Danielle SO              4) Murphy, Megan GR               
  7 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                          4:24.00     2  
     1) Boateng, Crystal FR             2) Ojo, Temi SO                   
     3) Williams, Ebony SO              4) Demba, Halaina SR              
  8 Babson College  'A'                                 4:25.66     1  
     1) Blackburn, Lauren SO            2) Schulz, Claudia SR             
     3) Crowley, Nicole FR              4) Lauren, Palmer FR              
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Neville, Erin             FR Wheaton                  1.68m    5-06.00   10  
  2 Palmer, Ashley            -- Springfield              1.55m    5-01.00    8  
  3 Peterson, Danica          JR Wheaton                  1.50m    4-11.00    6  
  4 Robertson, Kayla          -- Springfield              1.50m    4-11.00    5  
  5 Thompson, Renee           SO Wheaton                  1.50m    4-11.00    4  
  6 Fisher, Karin             FR Mit                      1.45m    4-09.00    3  
  7 Dalidowitz, Lara          JR Springfield              1.45m    4-09.00    2  
  8 Gillaspie, Caroline       SR Mt Holyoke               1.45m    4-09.00    1  
  9 Trant, Katie              SO Babson                   1.40m    4-07.00 
 10 Briner, Hazel             FR Mit                      1.35m    4-05.00 
 10 Rudolf, Stacey            SO Wpi                      1.35m    4-05.00 
 12 Jamiel, Morgan            JR Wheaton                  1.35m    4-05.00 
 12 Van Cleave, Patty         JR Coast Guard              1.35m    4-05.00 
 -- Rioux, Sarah              SR Springfield                 NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hwang, Emily              JR Mit                      3.58m   11-09.00   10  
  2 Grover-Silva, Etta        SO Smith                    3.25m   10-08.00    8  
  3 Fisher, Karin             FR Mit                      3.10m   10-02.00    6  
  4 Tichy, Amanda             SR Wpi                      2.82m    9-03.00    5  
  5 Stavely, Rebecca          FR Mit                      2.67m    8-09.00    4  
  6 Jepsen, Lynn              FR Mit                      2.67m    8-09.00    3  
  7 Springer, Jani            FR Springfield              2.67m    8-09.00    2  
  8 Delanoy, Claire           SO Coast Guard              2.52m    8-03.25    1  
  9 Schumann, Kathryn         -- Springfield              2.37m    7-09.25 
 10 Stevick, Beth             SR Coast Guard              2.37m    7-09.25 
 11 Saimeri, Mia              -- Springfield              2.22m    7-03.25 
 -- Anderson, Jessica         FR Coast Guard                 NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hay, Nikki                SO Springfield              5.44m  -1.3  17-10.25   10  
  2 Magnuson, Amy             SO Mit                      5.33m  -0.7  17-06.00    8  
  3 Thompson, Renee           SO Wheaton                  5.07m   NWI  16-07.75    6  
  4 Liverpool, Jasmine        SO Smith                    5.06m  -1.5  16-07.25    5  
  5 Edwards, Claire           JR Smith                    5.02m  +0.0  16-05.75    4  
  6 Manning, Kari             -- Springfield              4.89m  -1.0  16-00.50    3  
  7 Ezeigwe, Chizoba          JR Wheaton                  4.87m  -1.1  15-11.75    2  
  8 Breault, Caitlin          FR Springfield              4.78m  -0.6  15-08.25    1  
  9 Tran, Jen                 FR Mit                      4.71m  -1.2  15-05.50 
 10 Zeigler, Grace            SR Mt Holyoke               4.67m  -1.2  15-04.00 
 11 Kleynermann, Larina       FR Babson                   4.66m  -1.5  15-03.50 
 12 Cote, Sam                 SR Wpi                      4.51m  -1.7  14-09.75 
 13 Davie, Karen              SR Mit                      4.39m  -1.3  14-05.00 
 14 Brezicha, Jessica         SO Mt Holyoke               4.30m  -1.6  14-01.25 
 15 Jennett, Meagan           FR Wheaton                  4.29m  +0.0  14-01.00 
 16 Perry, Desiree            SO Springfield              4.24m  -1.7  13-11.00 
 17 Kimball, Kerilyn          FR Coast Guard              4.08m  -2.5  13-04.75 
 -- Jamiel, Morgan            JR Wheaton                   FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hay, Nikki                SO Springfield             11.66m  -1.3  38-03.25   10  
  2 Robertson, Kayla          -- Springfield             10.64m  -1.1  34-11.00    8  
  3 Manning, Kari             -- Springfield             10.15m  -1.7  33-03.75    6  
  4 Breault, Caitlin          FR Springfield             10.11m  -1.6  33-02.00    5  
  5 Gillaspie, Caroline       SR Mt Holyoke               9.92m  -0.5  32-06.50    4  
  6 Davie, Karen              SR Mit                      9.91m  -0.9  32-06.25    3  
  7 Liverpool, Jasmine        SO Smith                    9.77m  +0.0  32-00.75    2  
  8 Fisher, Karin             FR Mit                      9.48m  -1.2  31-01.25    1  
  9 Van Cleave, Patty         JR Coast Guard              9.35m  -0.9  30-08.25 
 10 Gurnon, Amanda            JR Wpi                      9.05m  -1.9  29-08.25 
 11 Trant, Katie              SO Babson                   8.83m  -2.0  28-11.75 
 12 Kimball, Kerilyn          FR Coast Guard              8.70m  -0.4  28-06.50 
 13 Power, Lauren             SR Coast Guard              8.68m  -2.7  28-05.75 
 14 Lauren, Palmer            FR Babson                   8.44m  +0.0  27-08.25 
 -- Tran, Jen                 FR Mit                       FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Aline             SR Mit                     13.15m   43-01.75   10  
  2 Kornberg, Diana           FR Wheaton                 12.67m   41-07.00    8  
  3 Stevens, Victoria         SR Coast Guard             11.19m   36-08.50    6  
  4 Etienne, Shakwana         FR Smith                   11.04m   36-02.75    5  
  5 Ward, Katherine           FR Springfield             10.52m   34-06.25    4  
  6 McGuinness, Catherine     FR Smith                   10.03m   32-11.00    3  
  7 Pickron, Charisse         SR Mt Holyoke               9.92m   32-06.50    2  
  8 Baker, Krista             SO Wpi                      9.84m   32-03.50    1  
  9 Briner, Hazel             FR Mit                      9.72m   31-10.75 
 10 Andren, Juls              SO Mit                      9.25m   30-04.25 
 11 Krasinskas, Kristin       -- Springfield              9.17m   30-01.00 
 12 Greenwell, Caleigh        FR Wheaton                  9.12m   29-11.25 
 13 Edwards, Lindsay          FR Springfield              9.11m   29-10.75 
 14 Waldman, Devin            SR Mt Holyoke               8.96m   29-04.75 
 14 Adebayo, Funmi            FR Wpi                      8.96m   29-04.75 
 16 Jefferson, Anne           SO Coast Guard              8.84m   29-00.00 
 17 Bishop, Kelsey            FR Springfield              8.52m   27-11.50 
 18 McAlister, Barbara        FR Mt Holyoke               8.43m   27-08.00 
 19 Feighery, Orna            FR Wheaton                  8.09m   26-06.50 
 20 Smith, Laurenmaria        FR Wheaton                  7.82m   25-08.00 
 21 McDermott, Caitlin        SO Mt Holyoke               7.33m   24-00.75 
 22 Womack, Trayce            FR Coast Guard              6.77m   22-02.50 
 23 Jenkins, Amanda           SO Wpi                      5.84m   19-02.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jefferson, Anne           SO Coast Guard             38.00m     124-08   10  
  2 Keyworth, Rachel          FR Springfield             36.56m     119-11    8  
  3 Baker, Krista             SO Wpi                     36.50m     119-09    6  
  4 Thomas, Aline             SR Mit                     36.48m     119-08    5  
  5 Kornberg, Diana           FR Wheaton                 33.64m     110-04    4  
  6 Bishop, Kelsey            FR Springfield             32.69m     107-03    3  
  7 Edwards, Lindsay          FR Springfield             32.34m     106-01    2  
  8 Waldman, Devin            SR Mt Holyoke              30.37m      99-08    1  
  9 Andren, Juls              SO Mit                     29.80m      97-09 
 10 Stevens, Victoria         SR Coast Guard             29.71m      97-06 
 11 Anderson, Jessica         FR Coast Guard             29.27m      96-00 
 12 Etienne, Shakwana         FR Smith                   27.48m      90-02 
 13 Hogan, Elana              SO Babson                  27.29m      89-06 
 14 McGuinness, Catherine     FR Smith                   26.85m      88-01 
 15 Adebayo, Funmi            FR Wpi                     24.94m      81-10 
 16 Clark, Alyssa             SO Springfield             24.77m      81-03 
 17 McAlister, Barbara        FR Mt Holyoke              21.65m      71-00 
 18 McDermott, Caitlin        SO Mt Holyoke              20.23m      66-04 
 19 Isenstein, Elizabeth      FR Smith                   20.03m      65-08 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Aline             SR Mit                     49.45m     162-03   10  
  2 Bishop, Kelsey            FR Springfield             47.47m     155-09    8  
  3 Rich, Sarah               SR Mit                     39.58m     129-10    6  
  4 Stevens, Victoria         SR Coast Guard             35.76m     117-04    5  
  5 Greenwell, Caleigh        FR Wheaton                 35.09m     115-01    4  
  6 Ward, Katherine           FR Springfield             34.20m     112-02    3  
  7 McCracken, Chlesea        JR Mt Holyoke              33.27m     109-02    2  
  8 Andren, Juls              SO Mit                     32.99m     108-03    1  
  9 Edwards, Lindsay          FR Springfield             32.64m     107-01 
 10 Baker, Krista             SO Wpi                     30.68m     100-08 
 11 Kornberg, Diana           FR Wheaton                 30.29m      99-04 
 12 McAlister, Barbara        FR Mt Holyoke              27.78m      91-02 
 13 Clark, Alyssa             SO Springfield             26.26m      86-02 
 14 McGuinness, Catherine     FR Smith                   23.77m      78-00 
 15 McDermott, Caitlin        SO Mt Holyoke              23.62m      77-06 
 16 Briner, Hazel             FR Mit                     23.01m      75-06 
 17 Isenstein, Elizabeth      FR Smith                   22.75m      74-08 
 18 Etienne, Shakwana         FR Smith                   21.44m      70-04 
 19 Jenkins, Amanda           SO Wpi                     19.14m      62-09 
 -- Adebayo, Funmi            FR Wpi                       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bolton, Katie             FR Springfield             34.19m     112-02   10  
  2 Jamiel, Morgan            JR Wheaton                 32.27m     105-10    8  
  3 Kornberg, Diana           FR Wheaton                 30.17m      99-00    6  
  4 Manning, Kari             -- Springfield             29.60m      97-01    5  
  5 Isenstein, Elizabeth      FR Smith                   29.16m      95-08    4  
  6 Springer, Jani            FR Springfield             27.98m      91-09    3  
  7 Briner, Hazel             FR Mit                     26.24m      86-01    2  
  8 Edebeli, Jacinta          -- Mt Holyoke              25.54m      83-09    1  
  9 Kimball, Kerilyn          FR Coast Guard             21.82m      71-07 
 10 Feighery, Orna            FR Wheaton                 20.37m      66-10 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 10.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morton, Stephen           SO Mit                      11.45Q -0.7  1 
  2 Bruno, Jeff               FR Springfield              11.55Q -0.3  2 
  3 Cimino, Mark              SO Wheaton                  11.64Q -1.5  3 
  4 Amendola, Matt            SO Springfield              11.55q -0.7  1 
  5 Sprenger, Paul            SR Coast Guard              11.67q -0.3  2 
  6 Brognano, Tom             FR Springfield              11.71q -0.3  2 
  7 Auclair, Devin            SR Wpi                      11.84q -0.3  2 
  8 Laurence, Michael         SO Coast Guard              11.88q -0.7  1 
  9 Hager, Steve              FR Coast Guard              11.93  -1.5  3 
 10 Nason, Tyson              JR Wpi                      11.94  -1.5  3 
 11 Wilbur, Brandon           SO Springfield              11.98  -1.5  3 
 12 Amendolara, Mark          SO Coast Guard              11.99  -0.7  1 
 13 Brown, Charlie            SO Babson                   12.09  -1.5  3 
 14 Price, Shaun              SR Wpi                      12.11  -0.3  2 
 15 Gentry, Albert            SO Babson                   12.31  -0.3  2 
 16 Kiley, Philip             JR Wheaton                  12.46  -0.7  1 
 17 DiOrio, Anthony           SR Wpi                      12.73  -1.5  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 10.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Morton, Stephen           SO Mit                      11.32  -2.3   10  
  2 Bruno, Jeff               FR Springfield              11.41  -2.3    8  
  3 Cimino, Mark              SO Wheaton                  11.52  -2.3    6  
  4 Amendola, Matt            SO Springfield              11.57  -2.3    5  
  5 Sprenger, Paul            SR Coast Guard              11.72  -2.3    4  
  6 Brognano, Tom             FR Springfield              11.75  -2.3    3  
  7 Laurence, Michael         SO Coast Guard              11.95  -2.3    2  
  8 Auclair, Devin            SR Wpi                      12.11  -2.3    1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 21.81                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ibric, Merzudin           SO Wheaton                  22.29  -1.7  3   10  
  2 Morton, Stephen           SO Mit                      22.64  -1.7  3    8  
  3 Hay, Nickel               FR Springfield              22.74  -1.7  3    6  
  4 Bruno, Jeff               FR Springfield              22.79  -1.7  3    5  
  5 Teixeira, Anthony         SR Mit                      22.95  -1.6  2    4  
  6 Rehm, Tim                 SR Springfield              22.98  -1.7  3    3  
  7 Sprenger, Paul            SR Coast Guard              23.23  -1.7  3    2  
  8 Laurence, Michael         SO Coast Guard              23.42  -1.6  2    0.5
  8 Roy, Ben                  SO Wpi                      23.42  -1.7  3    0.5
 10 Auclair, Devin            SR Wpi                      23.55  -1.6  2 
 11 Bruno, Mark               FR Springfield              23.69  -1.6  2 
 12 Burnett, Pat              SR Coast Guard              23.93  -1.6  2 
 13 Amendolara, Mark          SO Coast Guard              23.94  -1.6  2 
 14 Gentry, Albert            SO Babson                   25.46  -0.7  1 
 15 Socorro, Pat              SR Babson                   25.51  -0.7  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 48.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williamson, Mark          FR Wheaton                  48.48#  2   10  
  2 Hay, Nickel               FR Springfield              49.64   2    8  
  3 Rehm, Tim                 SR Springfield              50.29   2    6  
  4 Adams, Thomas             JR Coast Guard              50.30   2    5  
  5 Boyle, David              FR Coast Guard              50.39   2    4  
  6 Oney, Stephen             SR Mit                      50.86   2    3  
  7 Quetant, Chris            FR Springfield              50.88   2    2  
  8 Okerblom, Chris           SR Springfield              51.73   2    1  
  9 Holovnia, Nick            SO Wpi                      52.09   1 
 10 Burnett, Pat              SR Coast Guard              52.60   1 
 11 Knight, Micah             JR Coast Guard              52.79   1 
 12 Koethe, Eric              SR Wpi                      52.81   1 
 13 Dundon, Brian             JR Wheaton                  53.16   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 1:53.88                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCann, Chris             SR Wpi                    1:56.17    10  
  2 Erickson, Jason           SR Coast Guard            1:56.24     8  
  3 Romano, Matt              SR Coast Guard            1:56.30     6  
  4 Bieniosek, Matt           JR Mit                    1:57.44     5  
  5 Phipps, Bill              SO Mit                    1:57.65     4  
  6 Reshef, Dave              SR Mit                    1:57.78     3  
  7 Kleinguetl, Kevin         FR Mit                    1:58.51     2  
  8 Fahey, Colin              FR Wheaton                1:59.26     1  
  9 Nacsin, Eric              JR Springfield            2:00.72  
 10 Gabrielson, Chris         SO Wpi                    2:01.58  
 11 Fernandez, Pat            JR Coast Guard            2:01.75  
 12 Plante, Collin            FR Springfield            2:02.04  
 13 Bartlett, Jeff            SR Springfield            2:03.66  
 14 Woodnorth, Scott          FR Wpi                    2:04.17  
 15 Haas, Mike                JR Coast Guard            2:04.88  
 16 French, Troy              FR Springfield            2:05.89  
 17 Browning, Alex            FR Wpi                    2:06.80  
 18 Souza, Miles              SO Wheaton                2:11.26  
 19 Levy, Natan               FR Wheaton                2:11.90  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 3:54.66                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haas, Mike                JR Coast Guard            3:58.50    10  
  2 McCann, Chris             SR Wpi                    3:59.20     8  
  3 Ruzevick, Jake            JR Mit                    4:00.15     6  
  4 Bartlett, Jeff            SR Springfield            4:00.75     5  
  5 Roy-Mayhew, Joe           SR Mit                    4:04.68     4  
  6 Wong, Chris               SR Mit                    4:05.56     3  
  7 Price, Andrew             FR Coast Guard            4:09.45     2  
  8 Gabrielson, Chris         SO Wpi                    4:10.39     1  
  9 Bondira, Steve            SR Coast Guard            4:15.08  
 10 Creamer, Stephen          FR Springfield            4:18.78  
 11 Libon, Danial             JR Wheaton                4:23.02  
 12 Kacher, Nicholas          FR Wheaton                4:24.15  
 13 Stanek, Adam              SO Coast Guard            4:26.96  
 14 Waltz, Brandon            FR Wheaton                4:28.02  
 15 Bartlett, Jared           FR Babson                 4:48.99  
 16 Staruch, George           FR Babson                 5:04.74  
 17 Bray, Jordon              FR Babson                 5:12.68  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roy-Mayhew, Joe           SR Mit                   15:22.12    10  
  2 Jillson, Kevin            JR Wpi                   15:27.92     8  
  3 Arumugam, Hemagiri        SO Mit                   15:28.00     6  
  4 Jacokes, Brian            SR Mit                   15:31.71     5  
  5 Wong, Chris               SR Mit                   15:39.15     4  
  6 Crum, Nate                FR Coast Guard           15:52.46     3  
  7 Hennighausen, Zach        JR Coast Guard           15:55.05     2  
  8 Laurel, Eric              SR Coast Guard           16:07.16     1  
  9 Benson, Pat               SR Wpi                   16:11.28  
 10 Flanders, Keith           JR Wpi                   16:14.09  
 11 Grey, Steve               SR Coast Guard           16:16.87  
 12 DeCrescenzo, Mike         SO Springfield           16:18.95  
 13 Keshian, Greg             JR Babson                16:35.48  
 14 Brown, Pete               SO Wpi                   16:40.55  
 15 Potenza, Tom              JR Springfield           16:47.89  
 16 Geanacopoulos, Matt       SO Springfield           17:44.03  
 17 Brewer, Jacob             FR Springfield           18:25.74  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bourbonnais, Jack         SO Mit                   32:53.30    10  
  2 Eyler, Matt               JR Coast Guard           32:54.23     8  
  3 Janzen, Isaiah            SR Wpi                   32:58.50     6  
  4 Toomey, James             SR Coast Guard           33:15.15     5  
  5 Rundell, Trevor           JR Mit                   33:16.78     4  
  6 Duffty, Dan               SO Wpi                   33:23.66     3  
  7 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan   FR Mit                   33:43.70     2  
  8 Douglass, Eugene          GR Wpi                   35:43.35     1  
  9 Mulligan, Peter           SR Mit                   36:38.69  
 -- Ashman, Mike              SO Wpi                        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 14.77                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephens, Omari           SR Mit                      15.43Q -1.8  1 
  2 Skenderi, Albi            JR Wheaton                  15.65Q -1.6  2 
  3 Roy, Ben                  SO Wpi                      15.44q -1.8  1 
  4 Teixeira, Anthony         SR Mit                      16.01q -1.6  2 
  5 Miller, Mike              SR Springfield              16.04q -1.8  1 
  6 Cowan, Dan                SR Babson                   16.23q -1.6  2 
  7 Cremeans, Jesse           FR Coast Guard              16.97q -1.8  1 
  8 Grillon, Lou              SR Wpi                      17.01q -1.6  2 
  9 Kustov, Kirill            SR Babson                   17.02  -1.8  1 
 10 Musacchio, Andrew         FR Mit                      17.12  -1.8  1 
 11 Fernholz, Dave            SO Mit                      17.30  -1.6  2 
 12 Burke, Mike               FR Coast Guard              17.32  -1.6  2 
 13 Belanger, Beau            SR Coast Guard              17.73  -1.6  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 14.77                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Skenderi, Albi            JR Wheaton                  15.30  -2.4   10  
  2 Stephens, Omari           SR Mit                      15.55  -2.4    8  
  3 Roy, Ben                  SO Wpi                      15.64  -2.4    6  
  4 Miller, Mike              SR Springfield              15.85  -2.4    5  
  5 Teixeira, Anthony         SR Mit                      15.99  -2.4    4  
  6 Cremeans, Jesse           FR Coast Guard              16.85  -2.4    3  
  7 Grillon, Lou              SR Wpi                      16.86  -2.4    2  
  8 Cowan, Dan                SR Babson                   18.25  -2.4    1  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 54.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Kyle             FR Coast Guard              55.32   2   10  
  2 Skenderi, Albi            JR Wheaton                  55.59   2    8  
  3 Leonard, Nick             FR Mit                      57.19   2    6  
  4 Behlmer, Kevin            FR Springfield              58.05   2    5  
  5 Matte, Josh               FR Wpi                      59.78   2    4  
  6 Sorby, Dan                FR Coast Guard            1:00.17   2    3  
  7 Luai, Andres              JR Coast Guard            1:00.34   2    2  
  8 Cowan, Dan                SR Babson                 1:01.30   1    1  
  9 Krasinskas, Joe           JR Wpi                    1:01.87   2 
 10 McLaughlin, Kieran        FR Mit                    1:02.81   1 
 -- VanCleave, Will           SO Coast Guard                DNF   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 9:20.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Welle, Paul               FR Mit                    9:34.34    10  
  2 Prevost, Richard          FR Mit                    9:35.62     8  
  3 Jillson, Kevin            JR Wpi                    9:39.70     6  
  4 Fuller, Brian             FR Springfield            9:40.35     5  
  5 Mrkvicka, Michael         SO Coast Guard           10:01.84     4  
  6 Repetski, Rocco           SR Mit                   10:04.13     3  
  7 Flanders, Keith           JR Wpi                   10:05.82     2  
  8 Murray, Phil              JR Coast Guard           10:11.06     1  
  9 Ludwig, Justin            JR Springfield           10:16.92  
 10 Moriarty, Kyle            FR Springfield           10:23.84  
 11 Prange, Jordan            FR Coast Guard           10:44.96  
 12 Phillips, David           SO Coast Guard           11:16.74  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wheaton College  'A'                                  42.45    10  
     1) Cimino, Mark SO                 2) Ibric, Merzudin SO             
     3) Williamson, Mark FR             4) Banaji, Raiyan FR              
  2 Springfield College  'A'                              43.12     8  
     1) Amendola, Matt SO               2) Bruno, Jeff FR                 
     3) Hay, Nickel FR                  4) Brognano, Tom FR               
  3 Mit  'A'                                              43.23     6  
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                         43.89     5  
     1) Sprenger, Paul SR               2) Lagdon, Dan SO                 
     3) Wofford, Josh FR                4) Adams, Thomas JR               
  5 Wpi  'A'                                              43.90     4  
     1) Auclair, Devin SR               2) Nason, Tyson JR                
     3) Roy, Ben SO                     4) Price, Shaun SR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                       3:20.69    10  
     1) Erickson, Jason SR              2) Romano, Matt SR                
     3) Coleman, Kyle FR                4) Adams, Thomas JR               
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                                3:21.34     8  
     1) Ibric, Merzudin SO              2) Williamson, Mark FR            
     3) Cunha, Jonathan JR              4) Dundon, Brian JR               
  3 Mit  'A'                                            3:22.98     6  
  4 Springfield College  'A'                            3:23.00     5  
     1) Behlmer, Kevin FR               2) Okerblom, Chris SR             
     3) Quetant, Chris FR               4)                                
  5 Wpi  'A'                                            3:38.17     4  
     1) Krasinskas, Joe JR              2) Holovnia, Nick SO              
     3) Tirrell, Shaun SO               4) McCann, Chris SR               
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miller, Mike              SR Springfield              1.95m    6-04.75   10  
  2 Ashner, Tyler             JR Coast Guard              1.90m    6-02.75    8  
  3 Kohlman, Marcus           FR Wheaton                  1.90m    6-02.75    6  
  4 Jaskott, John             FR Coast Guard              1.85m    6-00.75    5  
  5 Occhiboi, Emil            FR Springfield              1.80m    5-10.75    4  
  6 Cremeans, Jesse           FR Coast Guard              1.75m    5-08.75    3  
  7 Zelic, Matija             FR Wpi                      1.75m    5-08.75    2  
  8 Belanger, Beau            SR Coast Guard              1.70m    5-07.00    1  
  9 Beecher, Eric             SO Mit                      1.70m    5-07.00 
 10 Hery, Travis              FR Mit                      1.65m    5-05.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tao, Greg                 SO Mit                      4.73m   15-06.25   10  
  2 Stephens, Omari           SR Mit                      4.50m   14-09.00    8  
  3 Barragan, Patrick         SR Mit                      4.50m   14-09.00    6  
  4 Miller, Mike              SR Springfield              4.35m   14-03.25    5  
  5 Rhodes, Nate              SR Coast Guard              4.35m   14-03.25    4  
  6 Comerford, Mike           JR Coast Guard              4.35m   14-03.25    3  
  7 Sharpe, Nate              JR Mit                      4.05m   13-03.50    2  
  8 Koziatek, John            FR Springfield              3.89m   12-09.00    1  
  9 Provost, James            SO Coast Guard              3.75m   12-03.50 
 10 Wilhelm, Shawn            SO Wpi                      3.60m   11-09.75 
 -- Latner, Michael           JR Wheaton                     NH            
 -- Kellam, Jordan            FR Coast Guard                 NH            
 -- MacCarthy, James          JR Wheaton                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Morton, Stephen           SO Mit                      6.81m  -1.7  22-04.25   10  
  2 Luxhoj, Carl              FR Coast Guard              6.71m   1.5  22-00.25    8  
  3 Teixeira, Anthony         SR Mit                      6.62m  -1.5  21-08.75    6  
  4 Tolliver, Matt            FR Coast Guard              6.32m  -0.5  20-09.00    5  
  5 Zelic, Matija             FR Wpi                      6.17m  -1.3  20-03.00    4  
  6 Roy, Ben                  SO Wpi                      6.10m  -1.6  20-00.25    3  
  7 Greenidge, Kyle           JR Wheaton                  6.04m  -1.9  19-09.75    2  
  8 Flander, Mattias          FR Mit                      6.00m  -0.9  19-08.25    1  
  9 Cremeans, Jesse           FR Coast Guard              5.94m  -1.0  19-06.00 
 10 Rowan, Patrick            SO Springfield              5.85m  -0.8  19-02.50 
 11 Robert, Kyle              SO Springfield              5.78m  -1.0  18-11.75 
 12 Fitzgerald, Michael       SO Mit                      5.71m  -0.7  18-09.00 
 13 Amendola, Chris           SO Springfield              5.61m  -1.5  18-05.00 
 14 Yee, Andrew               SO Wpi                      4.90m  -1.3  16-01.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Luxhoj, Carl              FR Coast Guard             13.91m  -2.3  45-07.75   10  
  2 DeCelle, Nick             SR Springfield             13.87m   0.7  45-06.25    8  
  3 Teixeira, Anthony         SR Mit                     13.83m  -0.5  45-04.50    6  
  4 Flander, Mattias          FR Mit                     13.66m  -0.5  44-09.75    5  
  5 Morton, Stephen           SO Mit                     13.48m  -2.2  44-02.75    4  
  6 Price, Shaun              SR Wpi                     13.14m  -3.5  43-01.50    3  
  7 Anyanwu, Obinna           JR Mit                     12.76m  -0.7  41-10.50    2  
  8 Butera, Kevin             JR Babson                  12.61m  -1.4  41-04.50    1  
  9 Tolliver, Matt            FR Coast Guard             12.45m  -0.5  40-10.25 
 10 Okerblom, Chris           SR Springfield             12.28m  -1.2  40-03.50 
 11 Ashner, Tyler             JR Coast Guard             12.10m  -1.8  39-08.50 
 12 Grillon, Lou              SR Wpi                     11.46m  -0.7  37-07.25 
 13 Jaskott, John             FR Coast Guard             10.88m  -1.1  35-08.50 
 14 Rowan, Patrick            SO Springfield             10.60m  -1.0  34-09.50 
 15 Yee, Andrew               SO Wpi                     10.25m  -1.6  33-07.50 
 -- Occhiboi, Emil            FR Springfield               FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Oleinik, James            JR Mit                     14.89m   48-10.25   10  
  2 Arredondo, Jarrett        SO Wpi                     13.97m   45-10.00    8  
  3 Uguccioni, Dominick       SR Springfield             13.91m   45-07.75    6  
  4 Collins, Fran             SO Wpi                     13.90m   45-07.25    5  
  5 Stokes, Carl              SO Coast Guard             13.53m   44-04.75    4  
  6 McDonald, Tony            SO Mit                     13.43m   44-00.75    3  
  7 Chantrill, Nate           SO Springfield             13.25m   43-05.75    2  
  8 Kauffman, Andrew          JR Coast Guard             13.03m   42-09.00    1  
  9 Blum, Steve               SR Coast Guard             12.72m   41-08.75 
 10 Nardi, Jonathan           FR Springfield             12.17m   39-11.25 
 11 Cataldo, Mike             FR Springfield             11.89m   39-00.25 
 12 Agbeyibor, Djidjoe        FR Mit                     11.28m   37-00.25 
 13 Page, Pat                 FR Coast Guard             11.25m   36-11.00 
 14 Reynolds, Jayson          FR Wpi                     10.94m   35-10.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 50.49m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lewis, John               SR Springfield             44.69m     146-07   10  
  2 Oleinik, James            JR Mit                     42.00m     137-09    8  
  3 Collins, Fran             SO Wpi                     41.39m     135-09    6  
  4 Stokes, Carl              SO Coast Guard             40.87m     134-01    5  
  5 Kauffman, Andrew          JR Coast Guard             40.80m     133-10    4  
  6 McDonald, Tony            SO Mit                     39.70m     130-03    3  
  7 Kelly, Mitchell           FR Mit                     38.69m     126-11    2  
  8 Bourque, Jon              SR Wpi                     38.45m     126-02    1  
  9 Blum, Steve               SR Coast Guard             37.94m     124-06 
 10 Hunt, Chris               SR Coast Guard             37.04m     121-06 
 11 Baker, Jeff               FR Wpi                     36.99m     121-04 
 12 Uguccioni, Dominick       SR Springfield             36.20m     118-09 
 13 Cataldo, Mike             FR Springfield             34.62m     113-07 
 14 Hogan, Nick               FR Springfield             34.17m     112-01 
 -- Arredondo, Jarrett        SO Wpi                       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 59.72m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Uguccioni, Dominick       SR Springfield             53.17m     174-05   10  
  2 Hunt, Chris               SR Coast Guard             52.41m     171-11    8  
  3 Arredondo, Jarrett        SO Wpi                     51.16m     167-10    6  
  4 Collins, Fran             SO Wpi                     47.30m     155-02    5  
  5 McDonald, Tony            SO Mit                     46.28m     151-10    4  
  6 Lewis, John               SR Springfield             45.85m     150-05    3  
  7 Musselwhite, Chris        SR Coast Guard             44.78m     146-11    2  
  8 Matejka, Jeff             SR Coast Guard             43.62m     143-01    1  
  9 Bonner, Tim               SO Coast Guard             39.71m     130-03 
 10 Bourque, Jon              SR Wpi                     39.59m     129-11 
 11 Reynolds, Jayson          FR Wpi                     36.20m     118-09 
 12 Harris, Mike              JR Springfield             35.33m     115-11 
 13 Chantrill, Nate           SO Springfield             34.52m     113-03 
 14 Kelly, Mitchell           FR Mit                     33.13m     108-08 
 -- Agbeyibor, Djidjoe        FR Mit                       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 60.42m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baker, Jeff               FR Wpi                     60.50m#    198-06   10  
  2 Blum, Steve               SR Coast Guard             59.98m     196-09    8  
  3 Sobes, Vlad               FR Mit                     57.72m     189-04    6  
  4 Fallon, Alex              FR Springfield             51.67m     169-06    5  
  5 Belanger, Beau            SR Coast Guard             49.84m     163-06    4  
  6 Dolbow, Adam              JR Coast Guard             49.45m     162-03    3  
  7 Miller, Mike              SR Springfield             49.41m     162-01    2  
  8 Kealy, Al                 FR Coast Guard             47.38m     155-05    1  
  9 Hoffer, Steve             SO Wpi                     46.12m     151-04 
 10 Harris, Mike              JR Springfield             45.76m     150-01 
 11 Sacco, Mike               SO Wpi                     42.72m     140-02 
 12 DiOrio, Anthony           SR Wpi                     40.48m     132-10 
 13 Latner, Michael           JR Wheaton                 34.69m     113-10 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wheaton College            205        2) Springfield College       203   
    3) MIT                        178        4) U.S. Coast Guard Academy   67   
    5) Smith College               52        6) Mount Holyoke College      28   
    7) WPI                         25        8) Babson College             18   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        240        2) U.S. Coast Guard Academy  188.50
    3) Springfield College        146        4) WPI                       119.50
    5) Wheaton College             71        6) Babson College              3