Date Opponent Notes Result Status
September
Tue. 1 at Simmons Final W, 3-2
Sat. 5 at Regis Final W, 3-0
  Regis Tournament
  vs. Norwich @ Regis Tournament Final W, 3-0
  vs. Salem State @ Regis Tournament Final W, 3-0
Sun. 6 vs. Worcester State @ Regis Tournament Final W, 3-1
  vs. Rhode Island College @ Regis Tournament Final W, 3-0
  vs. St. Joseph's (ME) @ Regis Tournament Final W, 3-1
Thu. 10 at Elms Final W, 3-0
Sat. 12 vs. Assumption @ Clark Final W, 3-1
  Worcester City Tournament
  at Clark Final W, 3-0
Tue. 15 vs. Coast Guard * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 17 vs. Rhode Island College Final W, 3-2
Sat. 19 at Babson * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 22 at Mount Holyoke * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 25 at Anna Maria Final W, 3-0
  vs. Daniel Webster @ Anna Maria Final W, 3-0
Tue. 29 at Wellesley * Final L, 3-0
 
October
Thu. 1 vs. Pine Manor Final W, 3-0
Sat. 3 at Mass Maritime Final W, 3-0
  vs. Mitchell @ Mass Maritime Final W, 3-0
Tue. 6 vs. Smith * Final L, 3-1
Thu. 8 vs. Roger Williams Final L, 3-1
Tue. 13 vs. MIT * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 20 at Clark * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 24 at Eastern Nazarene Final W, 3-0
  vs. Husson @ Eastern Nazarene Final W, 3-0
Tue. 27 at Springfield * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 29 at Becker Final W, 3-0
Sat. 31 vs. Wheaton (Mass) * Final W, 3-2
 
November
Tue. 3 at Wellesley Final L, 3-0
  NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
September
Wed. 1 vs. Simmons Final W, 3-0
Sat. 4 at Regis Final W, 3-0
  vs. Suffolk @ Regis Tournament Final W, 3-0
  vs. Assumption @ Regis Tournament Final W, 3-0
Sun. 5 vs. Worcester State @ Regis Tournament Final W, 3-0
  vs. Rhode Island College @ Regis Tournament Final W, 3-0
  vs. Framingham State @ Regis Tournament Final W, 3-1
Thu. 9 vs. Lesley Final W, 3-0
Sun. 12 vs. Worcester State @ Assumption Final W, 3-0
  Worcester City Tournament
  vs. Clark @ Assumption Final L, 3-0
  Worcester City Tournament
Tue. 14 vs. Clark * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 18 vs. Wellesley * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 21 at Babson * Final W, 3-1
Thu. 23 vs. Becker Final W, 3-0
Tue. 28 at Wheaton (Mass) * Final W, 3-0
 
October
Sat. 2 vs. Mass Maritime Final W, 3-0
  vs. Pine Manor Final W, 3-0
Tue. 5 vs. Coast Guard * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 7 at Roger Williams Final L, 3-1
Sat. 9 vs. Eastern Nazarene Final W, 3-0
  vs. Anna Maria Final W, 3-0
Thu. 14 at Mount Holyoke * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 16 vs. Elmira @ Western New England Final L, 3-0
  at Western New England Final W, 3-2
Tue. 19 vs. Springfield * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 22 vs. Gordon @ South Hadley MA Final W, 3-0
  Hall of Fame Tournament
Sat. 23 vs. Union (NY) @ South Hadley, MA Final L, 3-2
  Hall of Fame Tournament
  vs. Westfield State @ South Hadley, MA Final W, 3-0
  Hall of Fame Tournament
Tue. 26 vs. MIT * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 30 at Smith * Final W, 3-2
 
November
Tue. 2 at MIT Final L, 3-0
  NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. MIT @ Weston, MA Final L, 3-1
  Regis Tournament
Sat. 3 vs. Worcester State @ Weston, MA Final W, 3-0
  Regis Tournament
  vs. Suffolk @ Weston, MA Final W, 3-0
  Regis Tournament
  at Regis Final W, 3-0
  Regis Tournament
Sat. 10 vs. Assumption Final W, 3-2
  Worcester City Tournament
  vs. Clark Final L, 3-1
Tue. 13 at Clark * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 14 at Lesley Final W, 3-0
Sat. 17 at Wellesley * Final W, 3-2
Tue. 20 vs. Babson * Final W, 3-1
Thu. 22 at Becker Final W, 3-0
Sat. 24 vs. Westfield State Final W, 3-1
Tue. 27 vs. Wheaton (Mass) * Final W, 3-1
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Me.-Presque Isle @ Mass. Maritime Final W, 3-0
  at Mass Maritime Final W, 3-0
Tue. 4 at Coast Guard * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 6 at Trinity Final L, 3-0
  (25-18, 25-17, 25-19)
Sat. 8 vs. Framingham State @ Eastern Nazarene Final W, 3-1
  at Eastern Nazarene Final W, 3-0
Thu. 13 vs. Mount Holyoke * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 15 at Rhode Island College Final L, 3-2
  vs. Manhattanville @ Rhode Island College Final W, 3-0
Tue. 18 at Springfield * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 20 vs. Lasell Final W, 3-0
Sat. 22 vs. Bates Final L, 3-1
  25-16, 28-26, 21-25, 25-18
  vs. Salve Regina Final W, 3-0
Tue. 25 at MIT * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 29 vs. Smith * Final W, 3-0
 
November
Tue. 1 at MIT Final L, 3-1
  NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
August
Fri. 31 vs. Becker @ Weston, MA Final W, 3-0
  Regis Tournament
  at Regis Final W, 3-0
  Regis Tournament
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Worcester State @ Weston, MA Final W, 3-1
  Regis Tournament
  vs. MIT @ Weston, MA Final L, 3-1
  Regis Pride Invitational
Tue. 4 at Simmons Final L, 3-1
Thu. 6 vs. Lesley Final W, 3-0
Sat. 8 vs. Clark @ Worcester, MA Final W, 3-0
  Worcester City Tournament
  at Worcester State Final W, 3-0
  Worcester City Tournament
Tue. 11 at Coast Guard * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 15 vs. Babson * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 18 vs. Mount Holyoke * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 22 vs. Framingham State @ Westfield, MA Final W, 3-1
  at Westfield State Final W, 3-1
Wed. 26 vs. Wellesley * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 29 vs. Bridgewater State Final W, 3-0
 
October
Tue. 2 at Smith * Final W, 3-2
Thu. 4 at MIT * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 12 at St. Joseph's (LI) Final W, 3-0
  St. Joseph's Invitational
  vs. CCNY @ Patchogue, NY Final W, 3-0
  St. Joseph's (LI) Invitational
Sat. 13 vs. Ramapo (NJ) @ Patchogue, NY Final W, 3-0
  St. Joseph's (LI) Invitational
  vs. Oneonta State (NY) @ Patchogue, NY Final W, 3-1
  St. Joseph's (LI) Invitational
Tue. 16 vs. Clark * Final W, 3-1
Thu. 18 at Lasell Final W, 3-0
Sat. 20 vs. Western New England @ Middletown, CT Final L, 3-2
  at Wesleyan Final L, 3-2
  (29-27, 22-25, 25-21, 24-26, 15-12)
Tue. 23 vs. Springfield * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 27 at Wheaton (Mass) * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 31 at Coast Guard Final L, 3-1
  NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinals
 
August
Fri. 30 vs. Mount Ida @ Weston, MA Final W, 3-1
  Regis Tournament
  vs. Eastern Nazarene @ Weston, MA Final W, 3-1
  Regis Tournament
Sat. 31 at Regis Final W, 3-1
  Regis Tournament
  vs. Rivier @ Weston, MA Final L, 3-0
  Regis Tournament
 
September
Thu. 5 at Lesley Final W, 3-0
Sat. 7 vs. Becker @ Clark Final W, 3-0
  Worcester City Tournament
  at Clark Final L, 3-0
  Worcester City Tournament
Tue. 10 vs. Western New England Final L, 3-0
Tue. 17 vs. MIT * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 21 vs. Wheaton (Mass) * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Westfield State Final L, 3-0
Tue. 24 at Emerson * Final L, 3-2
Thu. 26 vs. Coast Guard * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 28 at Wellesley * Final L, 3-0
 
October
Tue. 1 at Simmons Final W, 3-1
Fri. 4 at Johnson & Wales Final L, 3-0
  Johnson & Wales Invitational
  vs. Bridgewater State @ Providence, RI Final L, 3-0
  JWU Fall Classic
Sat. 5 vs. Western Connecticut @ Providence, RI Final L, 3-0
  Johnson & Wales Invitational
  vs. Regis @ Providence, RI Final L, 3-0
  Johnson & Wales Invitational
Tue. 8 at Babson * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 17 vs. Smith * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 19 vs. Worcester State @ Framingham, MA Final W, 3-2
  at Framingham State Final L, 3-0
Wed. 23 at Springfield * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 26 vs. Western New England @ Beverly, MA Final L, 3-0
  at Endicott Final L, 3-0
Tue. 29 at Clark * Final L, 3-0
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Mount Holyoke * Final L, 3-1
 
August
Fri. 29 vs. Becker @ Weston, MA Final W, 3-0
  Regis Tournament
  at Regis Final W, 3-2
  Pride Invitational
Sat. 30 vs. Gordon @ Weston, MA Final L, 3-2
  Regis Tournament
  vs. Becker @ Weston, MA Final L, 3-2
  Regis Tournament
 
September
Tue. 2 at Anna Maria Final W, 3-1
Sat. 6 vs. Worcester State Final W, 3-1
  Worcester City Tournament
  vs. Clark Final W, 3-1
  Worcester City Tournament
Wed. 10 vs. Wentworth Final W, 3-1
Sat. 13 vs. Westfield State @ Hartford, CT Final L, 3-1
  Trinity Invitational
  at Trinity Final W, 3-1
  Trinity Invitational
Tue. 16 at MIT * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 20 at Wheaton (Mass) * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Gordon @ Norton, MA Final W, 3-0
Tue. 23 vs. Emerson * Final L, 3-1
Thu. 25 at Coast Guard * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 27 vs. Wellesley * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Westfield State Final W, 3-0
 
October
Fri. 3 vs. Bridgewater State @ Providence, RI Final L, 3-0
  Johnson & Wales Invitational
  vs. Plymouth St. @ Providence, RI Final L, 3-1
  Johnson & Wales Invitational
Sat. 4 at Johnson & Wales Final L, 3-2
  Johnson & Wales Tournament
  vs. Western Connecticut @ Providence, RI Final L, 3-0
  Johnson & Wales Tournament
Tue. 7 vs. Babson * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 9 at Smith * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 18 vs. Framingham State Final L, 3-2
  vs. Worcester State Final L, 3-0
Tue. 21 vs. Springfield * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 25 vs. Plymouth St. @ Willimantic, Conn. Final L, 3-0
  at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 3-0
Tue. 28 vs. Clark * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 30 vs. Simmons Final W, 3-0
 
November
Sat. 1 at Mount Holyoke * Final W, 3-0
 
September
Tue. 1 vs. Anna Maria Final W, 3-0
Sat. 5 at Becker Final W, 3-0
  Worcester City Tournament
  vs. Clark @ Becker Final L, 3-1
  Worcester City Tournament
Tue. 8 at Lasell Final W, 3-0
Sat. 12 vs. Mount Ida @ Boston, MA Final W, 3-1
  at Wentworth Final W, 3-0
Tue. 15 vs. MIT * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 19 vs. Wheaton (Mass) * Final W, 3-2
  vs. Gordon Final W, 3-0
Tue. 22 at Emerson * Final W, 3-1
Thu. 24 vs. Coast Guard * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 26 at Wellesley * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 29 vs. Newbury Final W, 3-0
 
October
Fri. 2 vs. St. Joseph's (ME) Final W, 3-2
Sat. 3 at Plymouth St. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Salem State @ Plymouth State Final W, 3-0
Tue. 6 at Babson * Final W, 3-2
Thu. 8 vs. Smith * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 10 vs. Worcester State @ Newport, RI Final W, 3-0
  at Salve Regina Final W, 3-1
Sat. 17 at Eastern Nazarene Final W, 3-0
Tue. 20 at Springfield * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 22 vs. Pine Manor Final W, 3-0
Sat. 24 vs. Anna Maria @ Boston, MA Final W, 3-0
  at Simmons Final W, 3-0
Tue. 27 at Clark * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 31 vs. Mount Holyoke * Final W, 3-0
 
November
Tue. 3 at Springfield % Final L, 3-1
  NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinals
 
September
Thu. 1 at Western New England Final W, 3-2
Sat. 3 vs. Nichols Final W, 3-0
  Worcester City Tournament
  vs. Worcester State Final W, 3-0
  Worcester City Tournament
Tue. 6 at Anna Maria Final W, 3-0
Sat. 10 vs. Wentworth Final W, 3-1
  vs. Mount Ida Final W, 3-1
Tue. 13 at MIT * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 17 at Wheaton (Mass) * Final W, 3-2
  vs. Bridgewater State @ Wheaton Final W, 3-0
Tue. 20 vs. Emerson * Final W, 3-1
Thu. 22 at Coast Guard * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 24 vs. Wellesley * Final L, 3-1
  vs. Rivier Final L, 3-0
Tue. 27 at Newbury Final W, 3-0
Thu. 29 vs. Salve Regina Final W, 3-2
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Curry @ Salem, MA Final W, 3-0
  at Salem State Final W, 3-0
Tue. 4 vs. Babson * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 6 at Smith * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 8 vs. Eastern Nazarene Final W, 3-0
  vs. Mass Maritime Final W, 3-0
Sat. 15 at Trinity Final L, 3-2
  vs. Rhode Island College @ Hartford, CT Final L, 3-1
Tue. 18 vs. Springfield * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 20 vs. Brandeis Final W, 3-2
Sat. 22 at Framingham State Final W, 3-0
  vs. Keene State @ Framingham, MA Final W, 3-0
Tue. 25 vs. Clark * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 27 vs. Lasell Final W, 3-0
Sat. 29 at Mount Holyoke * Final W, 3-0
 
November
Tue. 1 at Springfield % Final L, 3-1
  NEWMAC Tournament Semifinals
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Gordon Final L, 3-2
Sat. 2 at Worcester State Final L, 3-2
  Worcester City Tournament - Semifinal Round
  vs. Gordon @ Worcester State Final L, 3-2
  Worcester City Tournament - Consolation Match
Wed. 6 vs. Anna Maria Final W, 3-0
Sat. 9 at Wentworth Final L, 3-2
  vs. Mount Ida @ Boston, Mass. Final W, 3-0
Tue. 12 at Babson * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 14 vs. Western New England Final W, 3-2
Sat. 16 at Springfield * Final L, 3-2
Tue. 19 vs. Smith * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 21 at UMass Boston Final L, 3-1
Sat. 23 vs. Wellesley * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 26 vs. Mount Holyoke * Final L, 3-2
Thu. 28 at Salve Regina Final W, 3-0
Sat. 30 at Emerson * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Pine Manor @ Boston, MA Final W, 3-0
 
October
Tue. 3 at Coast Guard * Final L, 3-1
Thu. 5 at Brandeis Final L, 3-1
Sat. 7 vs. Western Connecticut @ Keene, NH Final W, 3-0
  at Keene State Final W, 3-2
Sat. 14 at Endicott Final L, 3-0
  vs. Tufts @ Beverly, Mass. Final L, 3-0
Tue. 17 vs. Wheaton (Mass) * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 20 vs. Trinity @ Northampton, MA Final W, 3-1
  Hall of Fame Classic (at Smith)
Sat. 21 vs. Bowdoin @ Amherst, MA Final W, 3-2
  Hall of Fame Classic (at Amherst)
  at Amherst Final L, 3-1
  Hall of Fame Classic
Tue. 24 at Clark * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 28 vs. MIT * Final L, 3-0
 
August
Fri. 31 at Nichols Final W, 3-0
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Worcester State @ Worcester, MA Final W, 3-0
  Worcester City Tournament
  vs. Husson @ Worcester, MA Final W, 3-0
  Worcester City Tournament
Tue. 4 vs. Wentworth Final W, 3-0
Sat. 8 vs. Southern Maine Final W, 3-0
  vs. Fitchburg State Final W, 3-0
Tue. 11 vs. Babson * Final L, 3-1
Thu. 13 at Anna Maria Final W, 3-0
Sat. 15 vs. Springfield * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Salem State Final W, 3-1
Tue. 18 at Smith * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 22 at Wellesley * Final L, 3-2
Tue. 25 at Mount Holyoke * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 27 vs. Salve Regina Final W, 3-0
Sat. 29 vs. Emerson * Final W, 3-0
 
October
Tue. 2 vs. Coast Guard * Final W, 3-1
Thu. 4 vs. Brandeis Final W, 3-2
Sat. 6 at Regis Final W, 3-1
  vs. Worcester State @ Weston, MA Final W, 3-0
Fri. 12 vs. Gordon @ Plattsburgh, NY Final W, 3-1
Sat. 13 at Plattsburgh State Final W, 3-0
  vs. St. Lawrence @ Plattsburgh, NY Final L, 3-0
Tue. 16 at Wheaton (Mass) * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 19 vs. Trinity @ Northampton, MA Final L, 3-2
  Hall of Fame Classic
Sat. 20 vs. Hamilton @ Amherst, MA Final W, 3-2
  Hall of Fame Classic
  at Amherst Final L, 3-0
  Hall of Fame Classic
Tue. 23 vs. Clark * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 27 at MIT * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 30 at Wellesley % Final L, 3-0
  NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
August
Sat. 31 vs. Worcester State Final W, 3-0
  vs. Endicott Final L, 3-1
 
September
Wed. 4 at Gordon Final W, 3-1
Sat. 7 at Southern Maine Final W, 3-1
  vs. Maine Maritime @ Gorham, ME Final L, 3-1
Tue. 10 vs. Elms Final W, 3-0
Sat. 14 at Wentworth Final L, 3-2
  vs. Keene State @ Boston, MA Final L, 3-0
Tue. 17 at Babson * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 21 at Springfield * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 24 vs. Smith * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 26 at Salve Regina Final W, 3-2
Sat. 28 vs. Wellesley * Final L, 3-2
 
October
Tue. 1 vs. Mount Holyoke * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 3 at Brandeis Final L, 3-1
Sat. 5 at Emerson * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 12 vs. Regis Final W, 3-0
  vs. Fitchburg State Final W, 3-0
Tue. 15 vs. Suffolk Final W, 3-0
Thu. 17 at Emmanuel Final W, 3-0
Sat. 19 at Bowdoin Final L, 3-0
Tue. 22 vs. Wheaton (Mass) * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 25 at Coast Guard * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 26 vs. Eastern Connecticut @ New London, CT Final W, 3-2
  vs. New Paltz @ New London, CT Final L, 3-2
Tue. 29 at Clark * Final L, 3-1
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. MIT * Final L, 3-2
Tue. 5 at Wellesley Final L, 3-0
  NEWMAC Quarterfinals
 
September
Tue. 1 vs. Regis Cancelled
Fri. 4 at Elms Blazer Invitational Cancelled
  at Elms # Cancelled
Sat. 5 at Elms Blazer Invitational Cancelled
Tue. 8 at Fitchburg State Cancelled
Thu. 10 vs. Dean Cancelled
Sat. 12 vs. Salve Regina @ Worcester State Cancelled
  at Worcester State Cancelled
Tue. 15 vs. Babson * Cancelled
Fri. 18 vs. Springfield * Cancelled
Tue. 22 at Smith * Cancelled
Sat. 26 at Wellesley * Cancelled
Tue. 29 at Mount Holyoke * Cancelled
 
October
Thu. 1 vs. Brandeis Cancelled
Sat. 3 vs. Emerson * Cancelled
Tue. 6 vs. Coast Guard * Cancelled
Sat. 10 vs. Westfield State Cancelled
  vs. Gordon Cancelled
Sat. 17 vs. Western Connecticut @ Plymouth State Cancelled
  at Plymouth St. Cancelled
Tue. 20 at Wheaton (Mass) * Cancelled
Thu. 22 vs. Emmanuel Cancelled
Sat. 24 vs. Fisher @ Framingham State Cancelled
  at Framingham State Cancelled
Tue. 27 vs. Clark * Cancelled
Sat. 31 at MIT * Cancelled
 
November
Tue. 3 at NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal % Cancelled
Thu. 5 at NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal % Cancelled
Sat. 7 at NEWMAC Tournament Championship % Cancelled
 
September
Wed. 1 vs. Regis Final W, 3-0
Fri. 3 vs. Colby-Sawyer @ Chicopee, MA Final W, 3-0
  vs. SUNY Cobleskill @ Chicopee, MA Final W, 3-0
Sat. 4 at Elms Final W, 3-0
  Blazer Invitational
Tue. 7 vs. Lasell Final W, 3-1
Thu. 9 vs. Dean Final W, 3-0
Sat. 11 vs. Wentworth Final W, 3-0
  vs. Anna Maria Final W, 3-0
Tue. 14 at Clark * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 18 at Emerson * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 21 vs. Wheaton (Mass) * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 25 vs. MIT * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 28 at Babson * Final L, 3-0
 
October
Sat. 2 at Springfield * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 5 vs. Smith * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 9 vs. Westfield State Final W, 3-0
  vs. Gordon Final W, 3-2
Fri. 15 vs. Framingham State @ Fitchburg State Final W, 3-0
  at Fitchburg State Final W, 3-0
Tue. 19 vs. Mount Holyoke * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 21 at Emmanuel Final W, 3-0
Sat. 23 vs. Worcester State Final W, 3-1
Tue. 26 at Coast Guard * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 30 vs. Wellesley * Final L, 3-1
 
September
Thu. 1 at Endicott Final L, 3-0
Sat. 3 vs. Husson Final W, 3-0
  vs. SUNY Delhi Final W, 3-0
Thu. 8 at Worcester State Final W, 3-0
Sat. 10 vs. Ramapo (NJ) @ Annandale, NY Final W, 3-1
  at Bard Final W, 3-1
Tue. 13 vs. Clark * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 17 vs. Emerson * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 20 at Wheaton (Mass) * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 24 at MIT * Final L, 3-1
  at Colby-Sawyer Final W, 3-0
Tue. 27 vs. Babson * Final L, 3-0
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Springfield * Final W, 3-2
  Greg Poole Classic
Tue. 4 at Smith * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 8 at Gordon 10:00 AM
  vs. Colby @ Gordon 12:00 PM
Fri. 14 vs. Nazareth (NY) @ RIT 7:00 PM
Sat. 15 at RIT (NY) 11:00 AM
  vs. St. John Fisher (NY) @ RIT 1:00 PM
Tue. 18 at Mount Holyoke * 7:00 PM
Sat. 22 vs. Castleton State @ UMass Darmouth 2:00 PM
  at UMass Dartmouth 4:00 PM
Tue. 25 vs. Coast Guard * 7:00 PM
Sat. 29 at Wellesley * 3:00 PM
 
November
Tue. 1 at NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinals % 7:00 PM
Sat. 5 at NEWMAC Tournament Semifinals % TBA
Sun. 6 at NEWMAC NEWMAC Championship % 1:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event