Date Opponent Notes Status Placing Links
September
Sat. 12 Engineers Cup 12:30 PM 3rd Place
  Engineers Cup 12:30 PM 3rd Place
Sat. 19 UMass Dartmouth Invitational 10:30 AM 9th Place
  UMass Dartmouth Invitational 10:30 AM 17th Place
Sat. 26 Worcester City Meet 10:00 AM 1st Place
  Worcester City Meet 10:30 AM 1st Place
 
October
Sat. 3 Tri-States Invit. Noon 2nd Place
  Tri-States Invit. Noon 1st Place
Sat. 10 All-New England Meet 10:00 AM 38th Place
  All-New England Meet 10:00 AM 38th Place
Sat. 17 Alumni Meet 10:30 AM
  Alumnae Meet 10:30 AM
Sat. 31 NEWMAC Championships 11:00 AM 4th Place
  NEWMAC Championships 11:00 AM 6th Place
 
November
Sat. 14 NCAA New England Regionals 11:00 AM 17th Place
  NCAA New England Regionals 11:00 AM 25th Place
 
September
Sat. 11 Engineers Cup Final 3rd Place
  Engineers Cup Final 3rd Place
Sat. 18 UMass Dartmouth Invitational Final 16th Place
  UMass Dartmouth Invitational Final 16th Place
Sat. 25 Worcester City Meet @ Paxton, MA (Moore State Park) Final 1st Place
  Worcester City Meet @ Paxton, MA (Moore State Park) Final 1st Place
 
October
Sat. 2 Tri-States Invit. Final 1st Place
  Tri-States Invit. Final 1st Place
Sat. 9 All-New England Meet Final 42nd Place
  All-New England Meet Final 37th Place
Sat. 16 Alumni Meet Final -----
  Alumni Meet Final -----
Sat. 30 NEWMAC Championships @ Clark (Moore State Park - Paxton, MA) Final 4th Place
  NEWMAC Championships @ Clark (Moore State Park - Paxton, MA) Final 7th Place
 
November
Sat. 13 NCAA New England Regionals Final 19th Place
  NCAA New England Regionals Final 22nd Place
 
September
Sat. 10 Engineers Cup Hosted by MIT at Franklin Park Final 3rd Place
  Engineers Cup Hosted by MIT at Franklin Park Final 3rd Place
Sat. 17 UMass-Dartmouth Final 8th Place
  UMass-Dartmouth Final 9th Place
Sat. 24 Worcester City Meet Hosted by Worcester State Final 1st Place
  Worcester City Meet Hosted by Worcester State Final 1st Place
 
October
Sat. 8 All-New England Meet at Franklin Park Final 38th Place
  All-New England Meet at Franklin Park Final 35th Place
Sat. 15 Western New England Invitational Final 1st Place
  Western New England Invitational Final 2nd Place
Mon. 31 NEWMAC Championships Hosted by Wellesley at Franklin Park Final 5th Place
  NEWMAC Championships Hosted by Wellesley at Franklin Park Final 8th Place
 
November
Sat. 12 NCAA Regionals Final 21st place
  NCAA Regionals Final 28th Place
 
September
Sat. 8 Smith Invitational Final 1st Place
  Smith Invitational Final 4th Place
Sat. 15 UMass-Dartmouth Invitational Final 3rd Place
  UMass-Dartmouth Invitational Final 7th Place
Sat. 22 Worcester City Meet Hosted by Worcester State Final 1st Place
  Worcester City Meet Hosted by Worcester State Final 1st Place
 
October
Sat. 6 James Early Invitational at Westfield State Final 4th Place
  James Early Invitational Hosted by Westfield State Final 11th Place
Sat. 13 Connecticut College Invitational Final 14th Place
  Connecticut College Invitational Final 12th Place
Sat. 27 NEWMAC Championships Hosted by Smith Final 3rd Place
  NEWMAC Championships Hosted by Smith Final 6th Place
 
November
Sat. 10 NCAA Regionals Final 16th Place
  NCAA Regionals Final 18th Place
 
September
Sat. 7 Smith Invitational Final Second Place
  Smith Invitational Final Fourth Place
Sat. 21 Southern Maine Invitational Final Eighth Place
  Southern Maine Invitational Final Ninth Place
Sat. 28 Worcester City Meet Hosted by Worcester State Final First Place
  Worcester City Meet Hosted by Worcester State Final First Place
 
October
Sat. 12 All-New England Championships at Franklin Park Final 29th Place
  All-New England Championships at Franklin Park Final 34th Place
Sat. 19 Connecticut College Invitational Final Seventh Place
  Connecticut College Invitational Final 10th Place
 
November
Sun. 3 NEWMAC Championships at Franklin Park Final Third Place
  NEWMAC Championships at Franklin Park Final Sixth Place
Sat. 9 ECAC Championships Final 13th Place
  ECAC Championships Final 27th Place
Sat. 16 NCAA Regionals Final 11th Place
  NCAA Regionals Final 17th Place
 
September
Sat. 6 Smith Invitational Final First Place
  Smith Invitational Final Seventh Place
Sat. 20 UMass Dartmouth Invitational Final Second Place
  UMass Dartmouth Invitational Final 10th Place
Sat. 27 Worcester City Meet Hosted by Worcester State Final Second Place
  Worcester City Meet Hosted by Worcester State Final Sixth Place
 
October
Sat. 4 Paul Short Run Hosted by Lehigh Final 16th Place
  Paul Short Run Hosted by Lehigh Final Fifth Place
Sat. 11 All-New England Championships at Franklin Park Final 24th Place
  All-New England Championships at Franklin Park Final 31st Place
Sat. 25 Williams Invitational Final First Place
  Williams Invitational Final Second Place
 
November
Sat. 1 NEWMAC Championships Hosted by Smith Final Second Place
  NEWMAC Championships Hosted by Smith Final Fourth Place
Sat. 8 ECAC Championships Hosted by Westfield State Final 10th Place
  ECAC Championships Hosted by Westfield State Final 25th Place
Sat. 15 NCAA New England Regionals Hosted by Williams Final 14th Place
  NCAA New England Regionals Hosted by Williams Final 12th Place
 
September
Sat. 12 Bowdoin Invitational Final Second Place
  at Bowdoin Invitational Final Second Place
Sat. 26 Worcester City Meet Hosted by Worcester State Final First Place
  Worcester City Meet Hosted by Worcester State Final First Place
 
October
Sat. 10 All-New England Championships at Franklin Park Final 19th Place
  All-New England Championships at Franklin Park Final 29th Place
Sat. 17 Connecticut College Invitational Harkness State Park Final Fourth Place
  Connecticut College Invitational Harkness State Park Final Ninth Place
 
November
Sun. 1 NEWMAC Championships at Franklin Park Final Second Place
  NEWMAC Championships at Franklin Park Final Third Place
Sat. 7 ECAC Championships Hosted by Williams Final 9th Place
  ECAC Championships Hosted by Williams Final 16th Place
Sat. 14 NCAA New England Regionals Hosted by Connecticut College Final 10th Place
  NCAA New England Regionals Hosted by Connecticut College Final 15th Place
Sat. 21 NCAA Championships Hosted by Wisconsin-Oshkosh Final No Team Score
 
September
Sat. 17 Bates Super XC Shootout Pineland Farms Final Third Place
  Bates Super XC Shootout Pineland Farms Final Fourth Place
Fri. 23 Worcester City Meet Hosted by Worcester State Final First Place
  Worcester City Meet Hosted by Worcester State Final First Place
Sat. 24 Williams Invitational at Mount Greylock High School Final 10th Place
 
October
Sat. 8 All-New England Championships % at Franklin Park Final 16th Place
  All-New England Championships % at Franklin Park Final 31st Place
Sat. 15 Connecticut College Invitational at Harkness State Park Final Sixth Place
  Connecticut College Invitational at Harkness State Park Final 13th Place
Sat. 29 NEWMAC Championships % at Smith Final Second Place
  NEWMAC Championships % at Smith Final Fifth Place
 
November
Sat. 12 NCAA New England Regionals % Hosted by Westfield State Final 10th Place
  NCAA New England Regionals % Hosted by Westfield State Final 18th Place
 
September
Sat. 16 Bates Super Cross Country Shootout Final Third Place
  Bates Super Cross Country Shootout Final Third Place
Sat. 23 Worcester City Meet Hosted by Worcester State Final First Place
  Worcester City Meet Hosted by Worcester State Final Third Place
  Purple Valley Classic Hosted by Williams Final 10th Place
 
October
Sat. 7 All-New England Championships % at Franklin Park Final No Team Score
  All-New England Championships % at Franklin Park Final 14th (Sub-Varsity)
Sat. 14 Rowan Final 13th Place
  Rowan Final Fifth Place
Sun. 29 NEWMAC Championships % Hosted by Emerson at Franklin Park Final Second Place
  NEWMAC Championships % Hosted by Emerson at Franklin Park Final Second Place
 
November
Sat. 11 NCAA Division III Regionals % at Southern Maine Final 13th Place
  NCAA Division III Regionals % at Southern Maine Final 10th Place
 
September
Sat. 8 Worcester City Meet Hosted by Worcester State Final First Place
  Worcester City Meet Hosted by Worcester State Final First Place
Sat. 15 UMass Dartmouth Final Second Place
  UMass Dartmouth Final Fourth Place
Sat. 22 Purple Valley Classic Hosted by Williams Final Eighth Place
  Purple Valley Classic Hosted by Williams Final Ninth Place
 
October
Sat. 13 Connecticut College Invitational Final Eighth Place
  Connecticut College Invitational Final 10th Place
Sat. 27 NEWMAC Championships % at Smith Final Second Place
  NEWMAC Championships % at Smith Final Second Place
 
November
Sat. 10 NCAA New England Regional % at Bowdoin Final 10th Place
  NCAA New England Regional % at Bowdoin Final 10th Place
 
September
Sat. 7 UMass Minutemen Invitational Final Third Place
  UMass Minutemen Invitational Final Fifth Place
Sat. 21 UMass Dartmouth Invitational Final First Place
  UMass Dartmouth Invitational Final Third Place
 
October
Sat. 5 Paul Short Run Hosted by Lehigh Final 21st Place
  Paul Short Run Hosted by Lehigh Final 28th Place
Sat. 12 All-New England Championships % at Franklin Park Final No Team Score
  All-New England Championships % at Franklin Park Final No Team Score
Sat. 19 Connecticut College Invitational Final 10th Place
  Connecticut College Invitational Final 16th Place
 
November
Sun. 3 NEWMAC Championships % at Franklin Park Final Second Place
  NEWMAC Championships % at Franklin Park Final Fourth Place
Sat. 16 NCAA D3 New England Championships % at Bowdoin Final Eighth Place
  NCAA D3 New England Championships % at Bowdoin Final Tenth Place
Sat. 23 NCAA Division III Championships % at Spalding (KY) Final DR - 113th Place
 
September
Sat. 12 UMass Minutemen Invitational Cancelled
  UMass Minutemen Invitational Cancelled
Sat. 19 UMass Dartmouth Invitational Cancelled
  UMass Dartmouth Invitational Cancelled
Sat. 26 Purple Valley Classic Hosted by Williams Cancelled
  Purple Valley Classic Hosted by Williams Cancelled
 
October
Sat. 17 Connecticut College Invitational Cancelled
  Connecticut College Invitational Cancelled
Sat. 31 NEWMAC Championships % at Smith Cancelled
  NEWMAC Championships % at Smith Cancelled
 
November
Sat. 14 NCAA D3 New England Championships % at Bowdoin Cancelled
  NCAA D3 New England Championships % at Bowdoin Cancelled
Sat. 21 NCAA Division III Championships % at Terre Haute, IN Cancelled
  NCAA Division III Championships % at Terre Haute, IN Cancelled
 
September
Fri. 3 Wellesley Invitational Final Second Place
  Wellesley Invitational Final First Place
Sat. 18 UMass Dartmouth Invitational Final First Place
  UMass Dartmouth Invitational Final Third Place
Sat. 25 Purple Valley Classic Hosted by Williams Final Fifth Place
  Purple Valley Classic Hosted by Williams Final Fourth Place
 
October
Sat. 16 Caroline Grape '22 Memorial Blue Race Hosted by Conn College Final Eighth Place
  Connecticut College Invitational Final 10th Place
Sat. 30 NEWMAC Championships % at Wellesley Final Fifth Place
  NEWMAC Championships % at Wellesley Final Second Place
 
November
Sat. 13 NCAA D3 East Region Championship % at Franklin Park Final Eighth Place
  NCAA D3 East Region Championship % at Franklin Park Final Fifth Place
Sat. 20 NCAA Division III Championships % at Louisville, KY Final ED - 185th; CK - 287th
  NCAA Division III Championships % at Louisville, KY Final 32nd place
 
September
Sat. 10 Ken O'Brien Minuteman Invitational Final Second Place
  Ken O'Brien Minuteman Invitational. Hosted by Amherst Final Second Place
Sat. 17 UMass Dartmouth Invitational Final Fourth Place
  UMass Dartmouth Invitational Final Sixth Place
 
October
Sat. 1 Purple Valley Classic Hosted by Williams 11:30 AM
  Purple Valley Classic Hosted by Williams 12:15 PM
Sat. 15 Caroline Grape '22 Memorial Blue Race Hosted by Conn College 10:00 AM
  Connecticut College Invitational 10:00 AM
Sun. 30 NEWMAC Championships % Hosted by Wheaton 11:00 AM
  NEWMAC Championships % Hosted by Wheaton Noon
 
November
Sat. 12 NCAA D3 East Region Championship % Hosted by Bowdoin 11:00 AM
  NCAA D3 East Region Championship % Hosted by Bowdoin Noon
Sat. 19 NCAA Division III Championships % Hosted by Olivet (MI) Noon
  NCAA Division III Championships % Hosted by Olivet (MI) Noon
% Post season
Bold team: Home event